標題: 結合學習曲線理論與電腦模擬技術應用於支撐先進工法與全跨預鑄吊裝工法之規劃分析

關鍵字: Vibration Learning Curve;跳動式學習曲線;Computer Simulation;FPLM;ASM;電腦模擬;全跨預鑄吊裝工法;支撐先進工法

摘要:

環視近年來國內橋樑工程技術快速成長,不論規模與困難度均與傳統橋樑工程有極大差異,多項特殊橋樑施工法陸續被採用,在台灣高鐵的興建過程中,將以支撐先進工法(Advancing Shoring Method,簡稱ASM)及全跨預鑄吊裝工法(Full-span Pre-cast and Launching Method,簡稱FPLM)兩工法搭配施工。本文將形成ASM每跨製造時間分成三個因素:學習影響(Learning Effect)、隨機影響(Random Effect)、變異影響(Variation Effect),其中隨機影響為微量的影響,因此與學習影響合併形成一般學習曲線,而變異影響為會嚴重影響工期的因素,利用波松分配(Poisson Distribution)的λ值,使用蒙地卡羅模擬(Monte Carol Simulation)以隨機方式產生亂數,預測變異影響,最後將學習曲線與預測之變異影響合併形成上下震動,漸漸下降的跳動式學習曲線,藉此模擬出代表實際現場施工時的時間,進而推估生產時間及施工人力,並於工程規劃初期,提升工程進度推估之準確性。

另者,應用營建作業程序模擬理論(Construction Simulation Modeling Method)建構ASM及FPLM之電腦模型,進行各種作業模式之生產力模擬分析,搭配ASM跳動式學習曲線,以評估ASM及FPLM施工時之進度與作業效率,並針對不同的資源配置(例如:預鑄廠及鋼筋預紮廠的數量、端模及內模應使用一套、二套….較為經濟)進行敏感度分析(Sensitivity Analysis),結果應用於施工規劃管理之分析,尋求最佳生產力及最經濟之資源組合,對於台灣高速鐵路工程提供施工規劃管理上的建議。

Look around that the skills of bridge engineering of our country grow up rapidly, it is very variant between the scale or difficulty of new bridge engineering and tradition one. Many special skills are applied in Taiwan High Speed Rail System, for example, Advancing Shoring Method (ASM) and Full-span Pre-cast and Launching Method (FPLM)both are. This report is going to talk about three factor of needed building time of ASM in every span: Learning Effect, Random Effect and Variation Effect. Among them Random Effect weighs little so that it is combined to a general Learning Curve with Learning Effect. But Variation Effect is a deeply influential factor for the process period of building, taking the value of λ and using Monte Carol Simulation to get random number in a random way so that we can predict Variation Effect, in the end we combine the outcome and Learning-Curve to be a up-down vibrating, descending Learning-Curve. By these steps we can simulate the actual time of building at practical site, further estimate the required time of producing and work-manpower and promote the accuracy of estimating the process degree of engineering.

In addition, applying Construction Simulation Modeling Method for obtaining the computer model of ASM and FPLM to proceed the simulation analysis of productivity, and taking ASM Vibration Learning Curve into consideration, and then we can estimate the working gradation and sufficiency of ASM and FPLM. Toward different equipment of resource we continue Sensitivity Analysis, and use the outcome to analyse how to plan the management of engineering.

At least we can discover the most economical and productive combination of required resource and offer a suggestion of engineering management for Taiwan High Speed Rail system.