標題: 單階自由跌水流場特性之實驗探討

關鍵字: 單階消能工;二維自由跌水流場

摘要:

本研究以模型實驗方式針對不同高度之單階消能工,並以簡化之二維自由跌水流場作為探討範圍,利用四光束二維光纖雷射杜普勒測速儀與質點影像測速儀,進行非接觸式量測實驗,藉由精密儀器之量測結果,探討流場的特性及變化;並且使用高解析度之相機,拍攝流場可視化相片作為定性觀察,確實了解流場內流體運動型態與水墊區內的渦流分佈情形,以作為未來探討多階梯跌水工消能機制之參考;文中對於單階跌水的流場現象觀察、水墊區內的迴流量、消能效益的分析、底床邊壁的剪力分佈、瞬時流場的的速度向量分析等,均有詳細務實的探討。

The purpose of the present study is to make clear the characteristics of velocity field and shear stress inside the pool of a two - dimensional free overfall using flow visualization technique and fiber laser Doppler velovimetry (FLDV) and particle image velocimetry (PIV). The characteristics of the velocity fields of a free overfall (including the velocity profiles of the falling jet, of and near the slinding jet, and in the pool) are investigated experimentally, using a novel flow visualization technique as well as fiber laser Doppler velocimetry and particle image velocimetry. The range of Froude number for the approaching flow upstream of a drop structure is from 0.75 to 1.32. Several detailed flow structures, regarding the horizontal mean velocity distributions and the circulating vortex flow inside the pool and the change of the mean bottom shear stress along the base of a drop structure, are elucidated in the present study.