標題: 水稻梯田土壤沖蝕量之研究

關鍵字: Soil erosion;水稻梯田;Ponding water;Terraced paddy field;土壤沖蝕;湛水

摘要:

水稻梯田的功能性在水土保持範疇裡,相當於平台階梯式的處理方式,並且可於田面蓄存水量,進而達到延緩洪峰到達時刻與表面逕流的形成,以及防止土壤流失等功效。

本研究選定新竹縣新埔鄉大茅埔段之水稻梯田,設有自記式水位計與雨量計於試驗流域之入流點及出流點,研究方法為在實際的降雨狀況下,採集水稻梯田中固定地點以及相鄰之農路與旱田之逕流水200c.c.,利用容積比例之概念,近而比較分析三者在土壤沖蝕上之優劣性。結果顯示出水稻梯田由於田面湛水,削減了降雨對土壤的沖蝕作用,使得其沖蝕量小於轉作的旱田,且沖蝕量的多寡與降雨強度的大小並不具有絕對的關係,而是應該視當時的雨型狀況而定,總結證明水稻梯田在防止土壤沖蝕方面的功能性。

The function of the terraced paddy field in the water and soil conservation category is equal to the bench terraces processing method, and can save the amount of water in the farmland, then reach to defer the formation of the flood peak lag time and runoff, and keep soil from running off to wait for the effect.

Terraced paddy field this research designation, is equipped with the registration type water level and the rainfall metering equipment enters the flow point to the experimental basin and the flow point, the research technique for in actual rains under the condition, in gathering terraced paddy field fixed place as well as neighboring agricultural road and non-paddy field runoff water 200c.c. Use the concept of volume proportion to analyze three soil erosions.

The result showed the terraced paddy field as a result of ponding water, reduced has rained to the soil erosion, caused the soil erosion to be smaller than the non-paddy field, also how much soil erosion with the rainfall intensity size not very relevance, but was should regard then rain condition to decide, summarizes proved the terraced paddy field was preventing the soil flushed the eclipse aspect the function.