標題: 植體結構荷載之破裂分析

關鍵字: Super Element;無限小元素;Singular Order;Stress Intensity Factors;Anchor Bolt;Dental Implant;奇異性階數;應力集中因子;螺栓;人工植牙

使用有限元素的觀念,配合幾何形狀相似元素之特性,所推導出的無限小元素方法,對螺栓植入物系統的螺栓形狀、植入的深度及受力的方向(軸力、水平力、斜方向的力),進行螺栓植入物及黏結材料間之奇異性應力分析。

並利用奇異性分析所得之應力,配合理論推導而得奇異點附近應力與距離之關係式,求得奇異點的應力集中因子及奇異性應力階數值。並將數值分析所得之奇異點的應力集中因子及奇異性應力階數值﹐搭配破裂力學的觀念,提出螺栓植入物最大抗拉荷載之評估模式。然後由最大抗拉荷載評估模式分析之結果,得知在相同奇異性應力階數值下,同一材料破壞應力集中因子為定值。

利用相同材料破壞應力集中因子為定值的觀念,將螺栓植入物數值分析模式引入人工植牙系統,對人工植牙系統進行奇異性探討。將數值分析所得人工植牙系統各奇異點的應力集中因子及奇異性應力階數值來判別人工植牙系統之極限荷載及最大應力處。並對相同奇異性應力階數值之奇異點,就不同植體植入深度的應力集中因子進行比較,求得植體最佳植入深度。

ABSTRACT

A super element, formulated by taking the advantage of the element property for similar element shape, is used to investigate the stress concentration and cleavage tendency of implant structure. Incorporating with this super element, the finite element solutions for the studies of the implant structure such as anchor bolt and the dental implant are performed. The osseointegrated dental implant is embedded in the bone for restoring the masticatory and chewing function of edentulous patients. It is analogous to the anchor bolt embedded in the concrete. The location of the weakness point in the implant structure is determined. The researches conducted herein are emphasized on the stress intensity factors and the singular order for cleavage studies. The validity of the analysis approach is verified using the experimental data of the anchor bolt tests. The proposed method is efficient and economical in the analysis of the implant problem.