高強度混凝土耐磨性質之研究

Research on the Resistant Properties of High Strength Concrete

摘 要 本研究基於混凝土耐磨性對水工構造物耐久性之重要性,藉由試驗方法,並慮及施工便利性之要求,探討混凝土中材料變數及力學性質對其耐磨性之影響。針對試驗過程之觀察與結果分析,探討混凝土耐磨性之控制因子,以及耐磨性與其工程力學性質之相關性。期能開發出高強度耐磨混凝土,以提升水工構造物混凝土之耐久性。 試驗計劃取五種水膠比(W/B=0.36、0.34、0.32、0.30、0.28),三種用水量(W=140、160及180 kgw/m3),探討水膠比、用水量及粗骨材對混凝土耐磨性之影響。結果顯示,降低水膠比可提高混凝土與水泥砂漿之抗壓強度及耐磨性;高水膠比混凝土早期之耐磨性與低水膠比者差距甚大,應盡量避免此時即受磨耗作用。對於低水膠比者,粗骨材提高混凝土抗磨損力之效應最為明顯,而用水量則對混凝土早期之耐磨性影響較大。提高混凝土之劈裂及抗彎強度可增加其抗磨耗能力,平均提高約10kgf/cm2時可減少約10%之磨損量,

ABSTRACT The abrasion resistance of concrete significantly dominates the durability of hydraulic structures. In this research a series of tests with various material parameters were conducted to investigate the erosion-abrasion resistance of concrete and the correlation between abrasion resistance and the engineering mechanic properties of concrete. A high strength concrete with good abrasion resistance and workability was developed for adopting as the material of hydraulic structures. The test variables include five water-binder ratios (W/B=0.36、0.34、0.32、0.30、0.28) and three water contents (W=140、160 and 180 kgw/m3). Test results show that decreasing the water-binder ratio results in an increase of the compressive strength and abrasion resistance of concrete. Under the condition of low water-binder ratio, it is obvious that adding coarse aggregate can improve the abrasion resistance of concrete. While at early age, the variation of abrasion resistance of concrete between low and high water-binder ratio is quite large. Increase of water contents will decrease abrasion resistance of concrete at early age more obviously than at late age. The volume of abrasion can be reduced about 10% percentage when the splitting strength or bending strength increase about 10kgf/cm2.

高強度混凝土; abrasion; 磨損; 抵抗性質