波浪作用下沉箱式防波堤之三維有限元素分析模式

Three-Dimensional Finite Element Modelfor Wave-Induced Force on Caisson Breakwater

本研究之目的乃在建立一分析沈箱式防波堤及海底床交互作用之三維有限元素模式。模式主要利用Biot三維壓密方程式為基礎,結合彈性力學之力平衡方程式,建立基本之有限元素模式。於此一模式中,結構物附近波浪繞射效應所造成應力及應變影響亦包含於模式中,此為往昔相關研究不足之處。以此為基礎,防波堤附近的波浪場,海底床下土壤應力皆可進行計算。最後將進一步探討波浪、海底床及沈箱式防波堤三者間交互作用之力學機構,以作為工程設計參考之用。

In this study, we will establish a three-dimensional finite element model to investigate the basic mechanism of wave-seabed-caisson interaction. The model will be developed based on Biot's consolidation theory and force balances in poro-elastic theory. In the model, the diffraction wave component, and soil response under wave loadin will be considered in the model. Based on the new three-dimensional finite element model, Effects of wave characteristics (including water depth, wave height, wave period and diffracted wave components) and soil behaviour on the wave-induced soil response will be examined, as well as the stresses within the caisson. All these will provide a guide for engineering practice.

diffraction; 繞射; caisson; breakwater; Finite Element; 沉箱; 防波堤; 有限元素