標題: 透水潛堤對波場及土壤孔隙壓力變化之研究

關鍵字: 能量損失

摘要:

本研究旨在考慮海床為砂質底床,研究波浪通過透水性潛堤的波場特性與其所引致的砂質土壤孔隙壓力的變化。實驗中將六種不同高度與寬度變化之潛堤設置於水平砂質底床上,每種潛堤幾何佈置配合十六種不同週期及波高變化之波浪條件。主要量測項目為波高分佈及孔隙壓力變化。實驗結果顯示,當相對潛堤高度或相對堤頂寬度較大時,波浪反射率增加,堤後波高相對較低,透射率因此下降,故其能量損失較大,且波浪尖銳度亦與能量損失成正相關趨勢,但於相對潛堤高度較小時(h/d=0.5),改變潛提寬度及尖銳度其能損量差異性變小。研究中亦發現,波浪通過潛堤後各頻振幅減少,且基頻能量衰減幅度都要比二倍頻來的多,造成波形呈線明顯雙波峰狀態。至於砂質土壤孔隙壓力的變化,其特性大致與波場相同,惟有孔隙壓力受砂質底床覆蓋的影響,非線性效應受到消減,故壓力振幅主要分佈在主頻率上。

The purpose of this research is aims at considering that the sea bed is a bottom bed of the sand quality, the wave characteristic and its change of the soil hole pressure of sand quality caused that the wave passed the submerged permeable breakwater in this study. Set up six kinds of submerged breakwaters where different height and width change on the horizontal sand quality bottom bed in the experiment, geometry of each kind of submerged breakwater to arrange the wave condition of matching with 16 kinds of different periods and a high variety. The main measurement item is high for wave to distribute and the hole pressure changes. The experimental result shows, when the height or width of submerged breakwater are larger, the reflecting rate of wave increases, the wave is high and opposite is lower behind the breakwater, the transmission rate descends, so its energy loses bigger, and the sharp degree of wave is also lost with energy into a positive correlation trend, when the relative submerged breakwater is smaller in height (h/d=0.5), Changing the submerged breakwater to lift the width and the sharp degree, decreasing amount difference is diminished. Study to find, the amplitude reduce after the wave passed submerged breakwater, and base energy decay range than two amplitude, cause a form presented wave crest appearances of line. As for the variety of the soil hole pressure of the sand quality, its characteristic is roughly the same as wave field, only the influence that the hole pressure is covered by the bottom bed of the sand quality, the non-linear effect is decreased, the amplitude of pressure is distributed on the main frequency.