標題: 以敲擊回音法與超音波波速法評估現地混凝土之抗壓強度

關鍵字: Impact-Echo Method;敲擊回音波速法;Ultrasonic Pulse Velocity Method;超音波波速法

摘要:

本研究乃是利用敲擊回音波速法與超音波波速法來評估現地混凝土之抗壓強度。本研究將評估該檢測法應用於現地混凝土強度評估之可行性。本研究之主要工作有下列三項:(1) 研究敲擊回音波速法與超音波波速法之檢測技術;(2) 評估兩種試驗法應用於現場混凝土強度評估之可行性;(3) 探討敲擊回音法與超音波波速法所得波速轉換係數之關係。由於上述兩種試驗法量測之物理量並非直接代表混凝土之抗壓強度,因此本研究將以實驗室試驗方式,找出該試驗法之物理量與混凝土抗壓強度之關係性,建立關係曲線。在完成實驗室關係曲線之建立後,選定與實驗室混凝土相同配比之寶山第二水庫準備施工之混凝土構造物為現場施測對象。研究顯示敲擊回音法之現地檢測與混凝土之強度評估皆有良好結果,而對於超音波法,在現地之檢測施作上有應用之限制,故評估其可行性不高。另外本研究對超音波波速試驗與敲擊回音波速試驗所得之試驗資料做一比較,找出其轉換比例關係性,其(敲擊回音波速/超音波波速)之比值約為0.96,變異數約±1.8%,由此即可使敲擊回音法與超音波法作一轉換驗證,亦可作為未來驗證有關超音波波速文獻之依據。

The objective of the thesis is to investigate the in-place concrete strength by using the impact-echo method and ultrasonic pulse velocity method. There are three mainly items in this research: (1) To study the measure techniques of impact-echo method and ultrasonic pulse velocity method; (2) To evaluate the feasibility of applying these methods to evaluation of concrete strength.; (3) To establish the conversion factor of wave speed in impact-echo method and ultrasonic pulse velocity method. Due to the physical measurements of using above-mentioned methods could not directly represent the concrete compression strength, this research would find out the relationship between the physical measurements and concrete compression strength in laboratory. After setting up the laboratory relation curve, field studies were carried out at the construction site of the second reservoir in Baoshan, which has the same proportion with laboratory concrete. The study demonstrates that the impact-echo method is easy to operate on construction site and the evaluation results of concrete strength are good. However, there are some restrictions when ultrasonic pulse velocity method is applied to in-place test. In addition, to find out the conversion factor of wave speed in impact-echo method and ultrasonic pulse velocity method, the measured data of the both methods are compared. The result shows that the ratio of impact-echo pulse velocity to ultrasonic pulse velocity is about 0.96 and the coefficient of variance is 1.8%. Therefore, the research results can serve as a basis for the conversion of the ultrasonic pulse velocity into the impact-echo velocity in the future.