標題: 慣性力對海浪與海底土壤交互作用影響之有限元素模式

關鍵字: 慣性力;有限元素分析模式;孔隙壓力

摘要:

本文的目的在建立慣性力效應下波浪作用海床土壤之ㄧ維有限元素分析模式,模式主要利用Biot’s壓密理論、彈性力學之力平衡方程式及彈性應力應變線性關係式、因波浪作用有週期性之特性以半解法方式,將時間變數自方程式邊界條件分離,再利用Galerkin法建立有限元素法模式進行分析。

本文中將就不同海床土壤之滲透係數、剪力模數、飽和度,配合慣性力效應進行分析,來探討不同條件之海床土壤其受慣性力效應下之土壤孔隙水壓力,垂直及水平有效應力,剪應力等,以求對海床土壤之真實應力情況有更進一步之了解,並藉由各種土壤參數之比較,找出影響慣性力效應之主要因素,可供工程界在進行海中建物工程時之參考。

In this study , a finite element model will be developed to investigate wave-induced seabed response with inertia force effect . Based on Biot's consolidation theory and force balances in poro-elastic theory , together with Galerkin's method , the basic finite element model will be established . In the new model , the non-homogeneous soil characteristics , and cross anisotropical soil behaviors will be included when consider inertia force effect . Based on the model , the wave-induced seabed including soil displacement , effective stresses and pore pressure will be calculated . The effects of inertia force for non-homogeneous soil characteristics and anisotropic soil behavior on the wave-seabed interaction problem will also be examined