標題: 階段式滯洪容積之特性解析與試驗驗證

關鍵字: stepped detention pond;階段式滯洪池

摘要:

本研究探討之階段式滯洪池設計,係利用間隔滯洪區間的方式,以期能在有效消減洪峰流量的安全要求下,降低滯洪池所需建置的滯洪容積容量。有關滯洪容積之水理計算,文中採用概念性模式與水文模式兩種方法來進行理論推導,並設計以4種之內滯洪池斷面寬度b1(=14~20cm),搭配4種內滯洪池滿水位H1(=18.7 ~26.2cm)及5種矩形溢流口開口bc(=1.0~3.3cm),配合T1~T6等6組不同歷線特徵值進行120組之變量流渠槽試驗。驗證之研究結果獲致以下成果:

1. 以水文連續方程式搭配Runge-Kutta之數值方法,求算階段式滯洪池之最小滯洪容積Sp,經試驗驗證有相當高的準確度。另外,可利用概念性模式中(3-19)~(3-21)式求算內滯洪容積S1、外滯洪容積S2與最小滯洪容積Sp之無因次參數,配合入流洪峰流量Qip與洪峰到達時間Tip,可得所需設置之滯洪容積參考值。

2. 於渠槽試驗中,由六種不同歷線特徵值之入流歷線,搭配不同條件之開口大小bc、內滯洪池斷面寬度b1與內滯洪池滿水高H1進行一系列變量流試驗,顯示當H1、bc愈小則有較大之洪峰消減度。又經(3-24)、(3-25)式與試驗結果比對,可得知b1/B(B=原設計之渠槽寬度)與滯洪容積縮減效益比δ之變化關系,當b1/B越小時δ亦較小,可發揮較佳的滯洪容積縮減效益。

3. 相對最小滯洪容積Sp',可利用試驗與數值之迴歸式(5-3a)、(5-3b)求得,並與吳氏之無階段式設計之試驗資料比對,得知在無因次出流洪峰 約等於0.45時,有較佳的滯洪容積縮減效益。

The purpose of the study is to explore the design of stepped detention ponds so as to reduce the demanded pond volume and to relieve the peak flood under the consideration of safety. In the study, the detention pond system contained two separated pond spaces. A simplify model and a hydrological model were used to calculate the smallest detention volume of the pond. By introducing six different triangular inflow hydrographs (T1~T6), furthermore, a series of detention pond experiments (120 runs), with four different inside pond widths ( =14~20cm) and four different full water-levels ( =18.7 ~26.2cm) of the outer pond as well as five types of spillway outlets ( =1.0~3.3cm), were performed to verify the results of the former models. The conclusions are summarized as follows:

1. As confirmed by the experiments, the hydrology continuity equation according to the Runge-Kutta method can be adopted to evaluate the minimum detention volume of the pond ( ) accurately. Moreover, equations (3-19) to (3-21), proposed in the simplified model, can be handily used to calculate the dimensionless inside detention pond volume ( ), outside detention pond volume ( ) and the minimum detention volume ( ).

2. The results of the series of flume experiments show that the extent of peak reduction becomes more significant as and decrease. In addition, the detention volume reduction ratio (δ) becomes smaller as decreases.

3. The regression equations (5-3a)、(5-3b) can be applied to obtain the relatively minimum detention volume ( ). Compared with the experimental results by Wu, it shows that stepped detention pond system is beneficial to detention volume reduction as the dimensionless outflow peak discharge ( ) is about 0.45.