三維雷射掃描技術應用於戶地測量之研究-以建物為例

A Study of Using 3D Laser Scanning Technique for Land Parcel Survey-Building Experiment

地籍圖與相關的地籍資料是目前地政管理相當重要的依據,地籍圖的正確性與人民的權益息息相關,戶地測量又為地籍測量最重要的一環工作,目前戶地測量僅產生二維之地籍圖,而其中建物現況測量因空間資訊豐富,二維展示之地籍圖已不敷使用,且與現代化科技之立體世界無法融合,因此將地籍資料引入符合精度需求之三維空間資訊是必然的趨勢,而由於長距離三維雷射掃描技術已臻成熟,利用三維雷射掃描技術進行戶地測量可獲得高密度及高精度三維空間資訊,使傳統平面地籍圖立體化,達到多功能使用之目的。 本研究是應用三維雷射掃描技術對三維空間資訊豐富之建物進行現況測量,以獲取建物之大量三維點雲坐標資料,經分析處理後組成建物模型,並利用3D坐標轉換模式將點雲測站坐標系統轉換至地籍圖坐標系統,求取建物界址點製作地籍圖,並與原地籍圖比較分析,檢視其符合規範精度後,然後進行套疊建物模型,以能形成三維立體地籍圖,方便爾後民眾於電腦螢幕上瀏覽地籍圖時,瞭解地界狀況,減少土地紛爭與鑑界量。 根據本文研究成果發現:(1)三維雷射掃描技術製作之地籍圖其界址點最大誤差不超過四公分,已符合地籍測量實施規則規定誤差限制(六公分以內)。(2)三維模型地籍圖,可於電腦螢幕上瀏覽,方便民眾閱覽,容易瞭解土地與空間位置之關係與狀況。

Cadastral maps and cadastral data can provide an very important basis for the land administration management. The accuracy of cadastral maps is closely related to the rights and interests of citizens. Among cadastral surveys, the land parcel survey undoubtedly plays the most important role. Currently, the land parcel survey is only performed to produce 2-D products. In fact, during building state survey, there are lots of spatial information can be obtained. 2-D cadastral data are not sufficient to meet the needs of modern technology for wide uses in the 3-D field. Therefore, it has been forming an inevitable tendency for the adding of cadastral data into diverse precise 3-D spatial information for more widely uses. Nowadays, the technique of long range 3-D laser scanning has become more matured. So, the join of 3-D Laser Scanning in land parcel survey with its high density and precision scanning will make the traditional cadastral maps to produce a 3-D view and meet the requirement for multifunctional uses. Abundant 3-D point cloud is collected after the use of 3-D scanner over the study area where the technology was introduced to perform land parcel survey. Those points were processed and analyzed to establish buildings model. The coordinate systems at scanning stations were then transformed into currently published cadastral coordinate system to make a simulative cadastre. Once the result after comparison and analysis between the simulative one and the original published cadastral map is corresponding to the regulations, a 3-D cadastre joined with stereo building model can hopefully be set up for browse to public. The 3-D model of cadastral information displayed on monitor not only clearly identifies the boundary situation but also the possible disputes between land owners and the cases of land parcel survey would decrease. From this study, it shows: that (1) the largest error was within 4 centimeter for boundary point, which is allowed by to the Regulation for Cadastral Survey. (2) 3-D cadastre can be browsed by the public for the convenience of reading and to build a clear realization over the land in practical situation.

Cadastral maps; 地籍圖; 戶地測量; 建物現況測量