標題: 加走寮溪河口段施設高規格堤防

關鍵字: debris flow;土石流;super dike;高規格堤防

摘要:

加走寮溪屬山地急流河川,坡度陡峭,岩質破碎,地質構造發達,土石堆積材料豐富。921集集地震後,崩塌地分布更多且廣;桃芝颱風時,因暴雨集中,降雨強度大,大量土石受地表逕流驅動匯集至河道,致發生大規模土石流運動,在河口段產生堆積而發生大幅擴床。

本文藉由水理演算、土石流堆積理論及歷年水文事件影像圖,分析本溪河口段平面及垂直變遷趨勢,以探討河口段左岸瑞興高規格堤防之安全性。分析結果,本段規劃河寬現階段通洪能力足夠,尚不致發生溢堤情形,堤防結構穩定無虞,惟保護堤坡塊石粒徑不足,管理機關應注意改善,以確保安全。

Jia-Zou-Liao river which is the major tributary of the Chin-Shui river has characteristics of steep channel, fragmental slope and abundant talus deposited by the river. There were also wide spread landslide on the basin of this river after the earthquake on September 21 in 1999. In 2001, the typhoon Toraji brought high intensitive storm that triggered debris flow in this river eventually. The catastrophic debris flow flooded the outlet of Jia-Zou-Liao river and also expanded the width of of the outlet.

The Ruey-Hsing super dike, located along the left bank of the outlet of Jia-Zou-Liao river, is the remedial diaster mitigration structure. Based on the results of Hec-Ras mode routing, this study used debris flow analysis and aerial photography verification to discuss the variation of flow channel and the safety of Ruey-Hsing super dike. It is shown that the present channel provides enough capacity for the flood of return period of 100 years. Althought the designed location and structure could prevent from debris flow threats, but the grain size of the front slope of the super dike can not resist shear stress acting. It is suggested that the management agent pay attention to improve the structure for safety concern.