標題: 坡地旱田降雨逕流分析研究

關鍵字: tank model;水筒模式;kinematics wave model;simulate;運動波模式;模擬

摘要:

台灣地狹人稠,土地資源非常的有限,而平地的利用將近到達極限,往山坡地發展是不可避免的趨勢。在發生豪大雨的時候,山坡地的洪水逕流量和洪峰流量會顯著增大,坡地逕流歷線也會跟著改變,使得原有的排水系統無法負荷,造成臨近邊緣區域以及其下游地區存在水患增大的威脅。

在從事水利工程之規劃設計等相關問題時,如能掌握真實時的水文狀況,往往是水利工程成敗的關鍵,而最能顯現水文特性的,以降雨與逕流關係最為代表。本研究將以有較佳水文模擬之水筒模式,並簡化之旱田水筒模式為基礎,另以對坡地逕流具有良好模擬效果之運動波模式,初步探討對坡地逕流模擬的表現。並選定位於台中盆地內之坡地旱田試驗區為研究區,及選定兩場降雨事件作模擬研究,最後以五種指標均方根誤差-RMSE,效率係數-CE,洪峰誤差百分比-EQ,p洪峰到達時刻誤差-ETp,總體積誤差百分比-EV等作模擬結果評估,整體上兩種模式都有不錯之適用性,惟以運動波模式之洪峰到達時間誤差較小,對洪峰模擬性較佳。

Taiwan is a small island. Due to the high population density, the land resources are strictly limited. Since the utilization of useful plain is up to the end, the development of hillside has been a trend and inevitable for recently years. During storm seasons, especially when occurred by Typhoon, the huge rainfall always followed by the heavy precipitation and the peak rainfall is far from estimated. Simultaneously, the amount of hydraulic and surface rainfall will be increasing rapidly, the drain systems will out of the original burden. That will threaten the people who live near and downstream areas of hillside.

While dealing with the planning and design works of hydraulic engineering, the key factor is the simulation of the real condition of hydrology. This research is based on tank model which have best hydrologic simulation for simplify to the Dry-tank model, and the kinematics wave model which have best simulation for upland rainfall. Then apply both modes described to study the relationship and effect between rainfall and upland. On the other hand, we select the test area located on Tai-Chun basin, and with two field rainfall event as practical example to clarify the results of the both modes. Finally, the following 5-indexs - RMSE(Root mean squared error),CE(Coefficient of efficiency),EQp(Percent error of peak discharge),ETp(Error of time to peak),and EV(Percent error of total volume) by evaluating . Above two models are applicable, but for ETp index from the kinematics wave model is smaller than the one from Dry-tank model.