標題: 水田水筒模式於物理參數分析之研究

關鍵字: Tank model;水筒模式;The parameters of paddy tank model;Multi-start Powell method;水田水筒模式參數;Multi-start Powell法

摘要:

有別於傳統的菅原四段式水筒,本研究採用兩段式之簡易水筒,並加以修正兩段水筒之下段水筒出流水深(初始有效出流儲蓄水深),採用修正型水田水筒模式之參數,模擬研究區之降雨-逕流。對於上段水田水筒參數是否有其某種程度物理意義,分別選定台中大雅及高雄大寮為觀測之研究地區,依水稻田土地利用狀況之特性相若者,將流域使用情形劃分成水田水筒模式研究區。

以往在參數率定法中Multi-start Powell法已被證實於四段式水筒模式之16個參數率定上成效良好。因此本研究將使用非線性函數最小化問題的解法為主軸之Multi-start Powell法做簡易修正型水田水筒模式之參數率定,以減省以往使用著利用試誤法耗時耗力去做參數之搜尋。

實際觀測之雨量與流量資料作為參數率定之依據,並進行降雨-逕流之模擬,結果發現以Multi-start Powell法率定水田水筒參數不僅可快速且客觀的決定參數,甚至在降雨-逕流模擬精度上有不錯表現。對其不同水地文條件台中及高雄對象研究區流域,水田水筒參數中田埂高(PZ1)及田埂缺口流出高(PZ2),做一相關程度之物理意義探討與分析。

Paddy tank model is constituted by simple kind of transitional tank model. The study use simple two sections of types Paddy tank model and revises flows the water depth of lower tank. The parameters of Paddy tank model influence the analysis precision of Complex tank model directly. The paddy is base on the same characteristic land use to divided watershed. It separately designated Taichung and Kaohsiung for the paddy observation studies area, to find the physical parameters of top paddy tank.

The Multi-start Powell method had been verified has good optimization effect on the 16 parameters of tank model. The study uses nonlinear function and smallest question solution of the Multi-start Powell method, to explore the parameters of paddy tank model. The user can reduce time and strength by Multi-start Powell method to find the parameters.

Use the observation rainfall data and discharge data to calibrate the parameters at the same time to simulate rainfall-runoff. By the Multi-start Powell method optimizing founded the parameters of paddy tank model quickly and objectivity. It also has that the better ability in the simulation precision. It has performance of physics significance relativity for the parameters in object basin.