標題: 降雨-逕流模式應用於水稻梯田適用性之分析研究

關鍵字: Terraced Paddy Field;水稻梯田;Rainfall-runoff Model;Calamity Prevention;降雨-逕流模式;防災功能

摘要:

水稻梯田具有極佳的水土保育功能,例如蓄水調洪、水源涵養、土壤保育及防止土壤沖蝕等功能。水稻梯田的貯留效果不但可有效降低洪峰,亦可延遲洪峰到達的時刻。本研究之試驗流域選定新竹縣新埔鄉大茅埔段之水稻梯田,於試驗流域之入流點及出流點設置自記式水位計與雨量計,利用收集之流量、雨量實測數據,分別以規劃選定應用於水稻梯田之數個降雨-逕流模式,包括運動波模式、線性水庫模式、水筒模式、簡易A型水筒模式及簡易B型水筒模式,進行實際之降雨-逕流模擬,並比較各模式之模擬結果,評估其適用性,優選出最適用於水稻梯田之降雨-逕流模式。由篩選出的二場降雨事件之模擬結果,以統計及水文學上常用的五種評鑑指標加以評估之後,可發現水筒模式及簡易A型水筒模式之整體模擬表現較佳,能夠較準確的模擬出流量的變化,是較適用於水稻梯田之降雨-逕流模式。

Terraced paddy field has many soil and water conservation functions such as flood failure control, water preservation, soil preservation and soil erosion prevention. The water store effect of terraced paddy field not only reduce but also delay the flood arrive time effectively. The experimental valley selects terraced paddy field in Hsuing-Pu, Hsuing-Chu. To set up water line and rainfall sensor at inflow and outflow point in the experimental valley. To use collected discharge and rainfall observed data to do rainfall-runoff simulation based on several chosen models which including kinematic wave model, linear reservoir model, tank model, simple A-type tank model and simple B-type tank model. To compare results of several models and to judge the suitability. To choose the most suitable rainfall-runoff model in terraced paddy field. To appraise simulate results of two chosen rainfall events by five appraise indexes of statistics and hydrology. It is found that tank model and simple A-type tank model have the better simulate abilities. So that tank model and simple A-type tank model are suitable rainfall-runoff models in terraced paddy field.