標題: 波浪作用下拋石防波堤之有限元素分析模式

關鍵字: Finite Element;有限元素;Rubble Mound Breakwater;拋石防波堤

摘要:

本論文主要目的在建立波浪作用下拋石防波堤與土壤之有限元素分析模式。並以Biot’s 壓密方程式及彈性力學之力平衡方程式來控制。模式中利用波浪作用有週期性之特性,將時間變數自方程式及邊界條件中分離,並採用Galerkin’s法建立有限元素分析模式,文中海床土壤與拋石堤及壩心部份視為多孔彈性介質。

本文中取一典型之拋石防波堤分析例,探討波浪作用下海床土壤和拋石防波堤之各項反應,包括孔隙水壓力、有效應力、滲流狀況,並且將波浪引致總效應加以討論。同時並針對土壤性質、拋石堤材料性質、寬度、斜坡斜率、混凝土壩心的有無及波浪之波相與波長等不同的影響因素做分析探討,以利日後工程設計參考之用。

In this study, a two-dimensional finite element model will be developed to investigate wave-induced seabed response in the vicinity of a rubble mound breakwater. Based on Biot's consolidation theory and force balances in poro-elastic theory, together with Galerkin's method, the basic finite element model will be establish. In the new model, the different soil characteristics of rubble mount breakwater will be included. Based on the model, the wave-induced seabed and internal of response (including soil displacement, effective stresses, pore pressure and seepage forces) will be calculates. The effects of soil characteristics, rubble mound breakwater (including material property, width, slope, and core), wave phase and wave length on the wave-seabed-breakwater interaction problem will also be examined.