標題: 熱應力效應對透鏡系統光路徑之影響分析

關鍵字: thermal stress;熱應力;refractive index;light route;CFDRC;折射率;光路徑;CFDRC

摘要:

本文在探討熱應力效應對透鏡系統內部光路徑影響之分析。透鏡系統因為環境溫度的改變所產生的熱應力,造成系統內部元件折射率的變化,並因而使系統內部光路徑產生變化,本文加以詳細的分析討論。

本文採用CFDRC軟體作為分析整個透鏡系統的工具,此軟體可以模擬多種真實環境的情況,藉由此軟體,可以清楚地知道鏡頭系統內部的溫度分佈、熱應力﹑熱應變等等情況。

透鏡系統在268k﹑273k﹑278k的模擬環境下進行光學鏡頭系統內部的溫差效應與熱應力效應對折射率影響之分析,經由計算的結果所示,溫差效應與熱應力效應都會使光學鏡頭系統內部元件的折射率發生改變,而以熱應力效應對光學鏡頭系統的影響較大,再比較鏡頭系統設計者的安全準則,可以發現溫差與熱應力效應雖然會造成光學鏡頭系統內部元件折射率的改變量,但並無超過設計者所設之系統內部元件折射率的容忍誤差值,由上述可以清楚地了解光學鏡頭系統在所模擬之高空環境下,並不會產生令人無法接受的像差。

The influence of the light route inside the lens system due to effect of the thermal stress is analyzed in this paper. The thermal stress caused by variation of the environmental temperature which in turn varies the refractive index and the light route of the internal lens system is discussed in detail. The software called CFDRC is used to analyze the temperature distribution and the thermal stress of the lens system. Also the refractive index and the light route of the lens system are calculated by a software provided by SCHOTT company.

The thermal and the optical performance of a given lens system are simulated under the environmental temperature of 268k、273k and 278k, respectively. The results show that the thermal variation and hence the effects of the thermal stress can really affect the refractive index and then the light route. However, the error tolerances are within the design limit. The conclusion is that the photo quality is acceptable at the environment of high altitude where the atmospheric temperature is low.