標題: 以具氮及磷配位之含鈷雙牙配位基錯合之鈀金屬化合物催化胺化反應和Suzuki耦合反應研究

關鍵字: Bidentate ligand;雙牙配位基: 磷;P;N-ligand;Palladium complex;Cobalt complex;Suzuki reaction;Amination;氮配位基;鈀金屬錯合物;雙鈷錯合物;Suzuki 耦合反應;胺化反應

摘要:

本研究製備出含雙鈷之氮、磷雙牙配位基[(μ-PPh2CH2PPh2)Co2 (CO)4(μ,η-Me2NCH2C≡CPCy2)] 4c 。化合物 4c 比單純全磷配位基較不容易氧化。利用氮和金屬鍵結較弱,且磷和鈀金屬配位能力較強,使此雙牙基配位能力一強一弱的特性,進而影響催化反應效率的效率。 吾人嘗試將化合物4c 當鈀金屬之配位基形成之催化劑,應用在胺化反應和Suzuki耦合反應上,結果顯示此含氮、磷異核雙牙基比同核雙牙基在催化反應上有更好的效果。

A cobalt-containing bidentate ligand [(μ-P, P-PPh2CH2PPh2)Co2(CO)4 (μ,η-Me2NCH2C≡CPCy2 ] 4c bearing phosphino- and amino-sites in catalytic reactions was prepared. The advantages of employing phosphines having P,N coordinating sites are obvious. For one thing, this P,N bidentate ligand is less air-sensitive than purely phosphines. What is more, the relatively easy formation/breaking of the nitrogen-metal bond of P,N coordinated metal centre is an useful feature in various catalytic reactions. Their capacities as more effective chelating ligands than diphosphines in the palladium complexes catalyzed amination and Suzuki cross coupling reaction were observed.