標題: TAICON 之質流行為探討

關鍵字: TAICON;質流

摘要:

具有中等強度的高性能混凝土(HPC),在本文內簡稱為TAICON,而就一般HPC而言,它必須擁有高流動性,而且能保持骨材不析離與材料的均勻性。在其稠度與工作性的測定上目前還沿用坍度試驗法,而以達到25公分的坍度為準,其他如採用流度試驗法等,都顯現可信度及敏感度方面的不理想性。多數學者已認定混凝土的稠度可用質流理論詮釋之,而HPC的質流行為則是發展其流動性新測驗法的基礎依據資料。本研究針對TAICON,先完成其質流行為測析,然後探求合適的工作性試驗法。

試驗結果顯示,藉由質流性質的測求,可推導出TAICON適合的組成材料配比範圍。此外,質流試驗可有效測析新拌TAICON的質流行為,並據以詮釋其稠度性質;即TAICON遵從賓漢模式,其質流特性必須由兩個參數值,即降伏應力τ0 及塑性黏滯係數μ來表示,其精確性可較坍流度之單一值表示法理想。

A medium strength high performance concrete (HPC) is named as TAICON in this article. In general the HPC should have not only fluid consistency but also uniformity and limited segregation hazard. Currently, the consistency of HPC is mainly represented by the slump test as well as the other test methods, which is not sufficient for characterizing the rheological behavior of HPC. On the other hand, it has been well affirmed that the consistency of fresh concrete can be interpreted by the theory of rheology. For developing a new method to measure the fluidity of HPC it will be based on its rheological behavior. In this study the rheological behavior of the TAICON will be firstly investigated and then to develop an appropriate test method for the workability.

Test result shows that appropriate mixture proportions of TAICON are possible to be developed by means of the rheological measurement. This test method can well derived the rheological behavior of fresh TAICON and interprete its consistency. In other word, fresh TAICON confirms to Bingham model and thus the two constants τ0 (yield stress) and μ(plastic viscosity) together characterizes its flow behavior are compatible than single value of the slump-flow test.