標題: 含高拉力剪力筋混凝土柱之動態剪力行為

關鍵字: 剪力行為;shear behavior;反覆載重;剪力開裂強度;極限剪力強度;破壞模式;混凝土強度;軸力;高拉力剪力筋;cyclic force;shear strengths at cracking;ultimate shear strengths;failured mode;concrete strength;axial force;high strength shear reinforcement

摘要:

本研究主要係針對含高拉力剪力筋混凝土柱受反覆載重下之剪力強度進行分析研究,藉以瞭解高拉力剪力筋運用在混凝土柱時之適用性。本次試驗共製作5根含高拉力剪力筋RC柱及5根含傳統剪力筋RC柱,試體採三分點加載,試驗之變數包括混凝土強度、軸力、剪力強度及繫筋之有無等。除了探討含高拉力剪力筋混凝土柱之剪力行為外,並驗證ACI 95 Code之適用性。

試驗結果顯示,承受反覆載重作用之高拉力腹筋柱,其剪力開裂強度與一般的傳統腹筋柱之剪力開裂強度相差無幾。而極限剪力強度在高軸力下則較一般傳統腹筋柱高,低軸力下則與傳統腹筋柱之極限剪力強度相近。此外,雖然高拉力剪力筋其破壞伸長率比傳統剪力筋的破壞伸長率小很多,但所有試體均無剪力筋被拉斷的情形發生。而破壞模式則均為混凝土壓碎破壞。

比較試驗結果可發現,剪力開裂強度(Vcr)及極限剪力強度(Vn)均隨混凝土強度愈高、軸壓力愈大而強度愈高。但剪力筋強度的增加對Vcr並無明顯變化,在高軸力下卻能增加剪力筋之剪力強度(Vs),因而提高Vn值。

此外,對照試驗值與ACI規範之剪力強度計算值得知,ACI 95Code 之剪力強度計算公式略顯保守。

The purpose of this study is to investigate the shear behavior of re-inforced concrete columns with high strength shear reinforcement under cyclic axial force. A total of ten column specimens were made in this study. Five of the specimens contained high strength shear reinforcement while the others contained conventional shear reinforcement. The parameters included in this study were concrete strength, axial load, cross ties, strength of shear reinforcement.

The results showed that shear strengths at cracking of columns with high strength shear reinforcement were close to those of columns with conventional shear reinforcement. The ultimate shear strengths of co-lumns with high strength shear reinforcement were higher than those of conventional columns at high axial load. Strengths at cracking and ulti-mate of columns increased with concrete strength and axial force. Shear strength predicted by ACI 318-95 Code is conservative.