標題: 具尺寸公差之方型工件最低成本製程規劃研究

關鍵字: Dimensional Tolerance;尺寸公差;CAPP;PRISMATIC PARTS;process planning;電腦輔助製程規劃;方型工件;製程規劃

摘要:

公差資訊為產品生命週期之重要資訊,然而產品生產過程中,製程的安排卻決定了產品是否能滿足設計的要求,不同的製程會產生不同的產品良率及生產成本。本研究針對方形切削工件,利用工件特徵、公差資訊、機具加工精度與成本的關係提出一整合產品良率與加工成本之製程規劃方法,研究中利用工件的公差資訊與製程機具的製程能力,估算整體加工良率且考慮良率對於產品的重製所造成成本的增加,並在各加工特徵每個製程階段使用機具確定的情況下提出一合理且快速的製程規劃原則,綜合上述兩種方法據以規劃最低加工成本之製程。為證實該方法之可行性,文中並根據上述法則設計建構一最低成本製程規劃系統,利用資料庫系統及電腦高速運算能力整合加工資源與加工參數,在以製程能力分析估算良率,篩選出最小成本之製程。在製程規劃實例中發現產品良率與加工成本關係可分成四種狀況,製程的合理與否對生產成本影響差距極大,且相同的製程良率不同製程機具選擇可能造成二倍以上的成本差距。

Tolerancing data are critical information in product life cycle. However, process plan determines the quality, yield rate, and cost at production stage. In this thesis, we developed a method for process planning of prismatic parts with dimensional tolerancing (DT) specifications. The method integrates process yield rate and cost based on manufacturing features and dimensional tolerances of a part as well as accuracies of machine tools. With tolerancing information and manufacturing capability of machine tools, cost of rework due to limited yield rate is also considered as that adds to the manufacturing cost. A rule of thumb for fast process planning, when machine tools are already selected, is also used to speed up the planning process. Combining the above two methods, the least-cost process for prismatic parts can be planned. A software prototype is then designed and implemented based on the above methods as a proof of feasibility. It takes the advantage of using data bases and computation capability of a computer to integrate manufacturing resources and product DT specifications. It calculates the yield of machining processes, selects the minimum-cost processes. It is found in this thesis that the process plan with yield rate do affect production cost. Manufacturing cost of the same yield with different machine tools can be increased up to two times