標題: 平地水筒模式於水旱田區逕流模擬之應用

關鍵字: Tank Model;平地水筒模式;The Analasis of Runoff;逕流分析

摘要:

本文是利用平地水筒模式來進行田區排水渠道網流況之數值模擬。在率定模式參數之前,首先探討在建立流域模式之初,水筒畫分大小不同對參數率定的影響,結果發現水筒畫分愈大,則其所率定之參數精度較差,且其模擬效果也較不顯著;相對地,水筒畫分地愈詳細,則效果最好。但大致上來說水筒畫分大小對參數率定之結果不致造成太大的不同。

本文中以宜蘭礁溪試驗區及台南新營試驗區做為水田模擬對象區域,旱田流域為雲林西螺試驗區及嘉義東石試驗區。利用現場設置之水文儀器所觀測到的資料來進行模式參數之率定,得到水田參數堰寬B=1.025(m/ha), 堰之越流係數m=0.01 ; 而旱田參數堰寬B*=5.48(m/ha), 堰之越流係數m*=0.50。

將模式參數代入模式中來評估檢討西螺試驗區排水系統之設計容量,結果發現西螺小排線三排水系統符合50年頻率4小時暴雨4小時排除之設計標準,但西螺小排線三之一則無法滿足設計標準並造成下游田區淹水,需視淹水情況做適度之改善。

接著仍以西螺試驗區做為模擬對象,來模擬田區經轉作後下游逕流變化及田區淹水狀況,並探討水稻田轉作後對原有排水系統之影響,結果發現下游流量會隨著田區轉作比例增加而變大,尖峰時間也會提前。

The major purposes of this study is the simulation of Field Runoff with Diffusive Tank Model.

In this research ,these testing paddy fields are JYAU-ShI Agricultural lands located in Ilan and SHING - YING Agricultural lands located in Tainan . The SHI - LWO Vegetable Area is located in Yunling and DUNG-SHR FARM is located in Jyayi are used to be dry fields to simulate . We set the water stage recorders and the rainfall recorders in these testing fields . According to the datas , we can estimate the parameters of the Tank Model . The results of parameter optimization show that the parameters of paddy fields are B=1.025(m/ha) , m=0.01 ; and the parameters of dry fields are B=5.48(m/ha) , m=0.50 .

After parameters estimation , use Diffusive Tank Model to evaluate the influences of discharge on drainage system when crops are changed into paddy field , and to discuss the standards of the drainage system . The results from the calculations show that the runoff intensity will be increasing when crops are changer in paddy field.

Keywords : Diffusive Tank Model ; Parameter optimization ; Drainage system ; Paddy field.