水文地質決策支援系統之建立

Decision Support System for Hydrogeology in Landslide Area

水文地質的判釋是對地滑邊坡提供基本的決策支援依據,應用地理資訊系統強大的資料庫整合功能,以及空間分析的運用,更能快速有效的對於水文地質作整合性的規劃,成為提供分析、查詢、展示的決策支援系統。對於水文地質之研判,本研究將其建構於ARCVIEW 電腦軟體上,加上目前新興的3D模組之分析展示,架構起水文地質全面性的資料庫系統。 本研究以梨山地區為例,分成三個方向探討水文地質之判釋分析。1.表層排水路徑分析:以此分析了解梨山地區表層逕流排水的情況,並以此檢討現有排水設施的完備性;2.地質分層:對鑽井的岩心資料作建檔後,加以分成崩積土層、風化層、基盤、黏土層,透過空間內插模式進而推求整個面的分層系統;3.地下水流向分析:配合相關理論,得出地下水的初步流向判釋,加上對地質狀況的條件考量,得到全面性的地下水流向。本研究加入集水井對梨山地區排水功效的發揮作一探討,利用3D模組以及水文地質的判釋,發現本研究對現有梨山地區工程施工中所發生問題中確實提供了其水文地質的合理解釋,以及對梨山地區水文地質應做的改善措施有明確的依據。 由本研究提供梨山地區水文地質的描述,驗證地理資訊系統應用於水文地質研判之可行性,確實發揮決策支援的能力。輔以ARCVIEW軟體的展示功能,更能清晰了解水文地質於3D空間中的相對關係,加上隨時更新的功能,地理資訊系統成為在支援水文地質研判中必備的資料庫管理和決策系統。

Hydrogeological data is provided to be the basic decision support for landslide remediation. Geographic information system(GIS) is used for data management and spatial analysis and forms the decision support system query ,display and analysis. Hydrogeology is established by ARCVIEW software and 3D analytic model to form an intact hydrogeological information system. In Lisun landslide area, discussion of it hydrogeology are divided into three parts. First, drainage analysis of its geography is used to understand situation of drainage in Lisun and discuss completed drainage work. Second, geological layers distributions built using drilling data. Then, the spatial interpolation model developed in this research is provided to predict the system of geological layers. Third, flow direction analysis of groundwater is accomplished using relational theory of hydrology to get its initial flow direction. Then, with the considering geological situation, allover flow direction of groundwater is suggested. 3D modeling and hydrogeological analytic method developed in this research are also provided to discuss drained validity of drainage well. This process can explain that effect of drainage work in Lisun has met problem, and offer the improving direction. The result of hydrogeological statement in Lisun verified that GIS can be used to analyze and implement for the hydrogeological framework. Functions of GIS , including of display,3D model, and renewal, support hydrogeological analysis can be applied applied to data management and decision support system in landslide area.

GIS; 地理資訊系統; hydrogeology; groundwater; geology; Kriging; 水文地質; 地下水; 地質; 資料庫; 克立金法