標題: 電子斑點干涉位移量測系統靈敏度向量校正之研究

關鍵字: structure light;三維輪廓量測;phase shifting;mapping function;speckle pattern interferometry;結構光;相位還原;映射函數;光斑干涉

摘要:

現今的光斑干涉量測系統大部分都以數位相機來取代傳統底片作為取得感測影像的媒介。其取得影像的方式是由排成矩形的CCD(charged coupled device)感測由鏡頭形成的實像,進而轉為數位訊號,紀錄干涉的圖形。在操作量測的過程中,光斑干涉所取得的為全場干涉影像,其相位與相對應位移場可由一靈敏度矩陣描述。

本論文依據一般ESPI實驗,架設空間濾波器、氦氖雷射、相機、投射光柵與一些移動機構,使用攝影量測的方法求出量測系統幾何的參數,其中包括使用攝影機校正法校正出攝影機的座標方位。將交叉的雙週期條紋於標準平板上,藉由移動平板與擷取影像,計算投射圖樣的特徵點,用此資料點迴歸點光源的位置。另外使用平行的雙週期條紋光柵投射,配合相移法,得到測試物上量測點的空間位置。透過先前求出的相機、點光源與待測物的位置來構成敏感度矩陣,進而提供光斑干涉量測系統所需的參數。最後,求出之結果將以三次元量床來驗證其準確性。

Electronic speckle pattern interferometry (ESPI) is a well-known technique in experimental mechanics for measuring the displacement field of a deformable body. In this project, theories and techniques for calibrating the ESPI system sensitivity vectors are proposed. The system calibration is based on the general setup of ESPI. There are two main purposes to estimate in this project, the position of the point light source and the target of the testing object.

The system calibration is based on the original setup of the ESPI without any modifications. Using the spatial filtered laser light as the point light sources, an orthogonal sine patterns are projected onto the standard plate that has special designed patterns. The CCD camera grabs the images of these projected sine patterns and the special designed patterns on the standard plate. The images of these patterns are used to compute the lens distortion, the principal points, and the exterior orientation of the CCD camera and the position of the pinholes of these spatial filters.

Method of structural light triangulation is adopted to reconstruct the profile of the object. The sine patterns are projected onto the surface of the object by the spatial filtered point light source. The CCD camera grabs the image and a technique of triangulation is used to compute the profile of the object. Combining the profile of the object and the position of the pinhole of the spatial filters, the sensitivity vectors of any interested point on the surface of the object can be computed. The sensitivity vectors are confirmed by measuring the position of the pinholes of the spatial filters and the interested object points using the coordinate measurement machine