標題: 以模糊集合理論評估土石流發生危險度之研究

關鍵字: debris flow;土石流;the risky grade of debris flow;fuzzy theory;危險因子;模糊集合理論

摘要:

土石流的發生一種自然的地質現象,地質災害的發生都具有一定的地質條件,而且同一類型的地質災害有可能在同一地區一再地發生;因此若能完整建立起土石流發生警戒機制,縱使人為的力量無法阻止土石流的發生,也期望能夠藉由評估土石流發生的可能性或預知土石流可能發生的時間與地點,事先發布警戒,做好避難準備,以減少土石流所帶來之災害。

土石流發生的影響因子眾多,前人研究大多取幾個代表性的因子探討分析,無法完整詳細的將危險度完整表達出來。依土石流發生的機制可將其劃分為水文因子與地文因子兩大類。水文因子包括、前期降雨量、總有效累積雨量、降雨強度、降雨延時等;地文因子包括(1)地形條件如︰溪床平均坡度、集水區坡度、形狀因子、有效集水區面積,及(2)地質條件如︰地質岩性、現地植生狀況、開發面積比例等因子,本研究應用模糊集合理論探討發生因子與土石流發生之相關性與權重,並藉由土石流發生危險度隸屬度之選定,建立評價集,進而找出土石流發生和地文、水文之間模糊隸屬函數,推估出土石流危險程度之評判分析模式。

最後,本研究將以921集集大地震後之水文及地質條件進行土石流發生危險度評判之實例驗證,採用之案例為90年桃芝颱風與93年敏督利颱風背景,作為實例驗證之導入條件;另外亦選取前人研究中,經常引用之921集集大地震前花蓮縣銅門村之環境資料,進行土石流發生危險度實例驗證。

Abstract

Geographic disasters happen because of the specific geographic conditions, and the same type of geographic disasters might be taken placed in the same area again and again. Therefore, establishing a complete warning mechanism of debris flow to evaluate the probability or the location and timing that debris flow might happened, which would made people prepared for preventing disasters beforehand. Although debris flow cannot be prevented, the disasters would be reduced.

Many factors result in debris flow. Most of historic perspectives took some representative factors to analysis the risky grade of debris flow. However, the risky grade could not be expressed completely in these studies. The mechanism of debris flow is divided into antecedent precipitation, Effective cumulative rainfall, rainfall intensity, and rainfall duration. On the other hand, geomorphologic factor includes geographic and geologic conditions. Mean slope of gully, slope of watershed, Form factor, and effective watershed area are factors about geographic condition and lithology, the ratio of developmental area and the vegetation characteristics are factors about geologic conditions. In this study, the fuzzy theory was used to discuss the correlation and weighting between factors and probability of debris flow. Besides, choosing risky grade of debris flow, the evaluating set was established and the fuzzy membership function between debris flow found precipitation and physiography. Furthermore, the model of debris flow risky level could be evaluated.

Finally, in this study, the hydrologic and physiographic conditions after 921 Chi-Chi earthquakes are taken to verify the assessment of risky grade. Besides, the environmental information of Tong-Men village in Hualien County before 921Chi-Chi earthquake is also used to verify this model.