標題: 管液壓成形負載條件之最佳化研究

關鍵字: tube hydroforming;管液壓成形;T-shape tube;conjugate gradient method;finite element simulation;forming load;optimization;T型管;共軛梯度法;有限元素模擬;成形負載;最佳化

摘要:

管液壓成形為一具有輕量化與一體化特徵之新興成形技術,本研究以T型管為研究對象,採共軛梯度法結合有限元素模擬進行管液壓成形負載條件之最佳化研究,並以成形過程中所需加載之壓力與軸向進給為設計變數,成功建立一針對T型管液壓成形負載最佳化之程式模組,經文獻驗證後證明此模組具有相當可行性,其中以成形管件的厚度均勻性與幾何精度誤差形成最佳化中之目標函數,依觀點上的不同將最佳化分為批次式與循序式兩種,分別進行最佳化以獲得擁有最佳成形品質時之成形負載曲線,並將二者結果進行比較之後,發現循序式最佳化因考慮各階段間之關聯性,針對各階段進行最佳化,故可獲得較佳的成形結果。利用本研究最佳化模組所得到之最佳負載條件曲線,將提供相關研究人員在進行管件液壓成形時決定各階段內部壓力參數與軸向進給參數之參考。

Tube hydroforming is a developing technology with advanced features of lightness and unified part. This study used a T-shape tube as investigated target and conjugate gradient method with finite element simulation be used to optimize the loading conditions for tube hydroforming. The design variables are the internal pressure and axial feeding which are necessary for forming process. Program modulus was set up successfully for optimization of the design variables. It has been proved that the modulus is usable. Cost function of optimization was formed by uniform thickness and geometry error of tube. Batch type and sequential type are the optimal strategies in this study. The curve of forming load can be obtained after optimizing. The sequential type has better forming results because it considers the correlation between each step of forming process and each step can be optimizing. The curve of optimal loading conditions which be obtained by this study will offer a reference to researchers for determining internal pressure and axial feeding of each step of tube hydroforming.