標題: 超長型線性運動模組開發設計與分析

關鍵字: 線性運動模組

摘要:

本研究之主要目的係將一軸線性運動模組模組化、標準化,線性運動模組被廣泛應用在晶圓和IC等半導體元件的運送,而使用者可根據作業內容的需要選擇適當的型式及所需之行程,結合成不同之架構,符合並滿足顧客快速、低成本的需求,維繫顧客在市場上的競爭優勢。

其機構是由包括工作滑台、線性滑軌、滾珠螺桿傳動系統、驅動部、控制部、位置檢知器等元件所構成,而這些零件必須符合潔淨、高速、定位精度準確、架構輕、剛性強等使用環境之要求。

研究中將整個模組設計過程詳加說明,設計完成後,經過有限元素法之靜剛性分析,以及實物靜剛性、模態實驗證明顯示,模組之結構細長而且重量輕,剛性強度可使模組運動速度達到600mm/sec,重複精度仍達到0.02mm之要求。

The purpose of this research is to modularize and standardize single-axis linear stages, which have been versatilely used in applications such as wafer and semiconductor elements transportation. Standardized stages offer equipment providers the flexibility of choosing appropriate models to integrate any desired structure based on the required stroke and working procedures. They build equipment to meet the requirements of fast speed and low cost, so that their customers can gain the competitive edge.

The mechanism of linear stages consists of a table, linear guideways, ballscrew, a transmission system including a gear box and a coupling, a motor, an encoder, etc. These parts should meet the requirements of high speed, high precision, light in weight, high stiffness, cleanness, and environmental requirements.

This thesis entails the complete design process thoroughly. The stiffness and dynamic response of the designed stage has been verified by finite element method (FEM) simulation and by real test. Though the designed linear stage is light, long and slender, it has been demonstrated that it has enough stiffness to meet the requirements of speed up to 600 mm/sec and repeatability to 0.02 mm.