標題: 考慮動力放大效應之修正靜力分析方法研究

關鍵字: 動力放大效應;CQC

引用: 1. 翁駿民博士,國立中興大學土木研究所「耐震設計講義」,民國95年。 2. 內政部建築研究所,「鋼筋混凝土建築物耐震能力評估法及推廣」,民國88年。 3. 聯邦工程顧問有限公司、李森珃合編,「ETABS入門與工程上之應用」,民國92年。 4. 吳俊德,「非剛性樓板對房屋結構受震反應之影響」,國立中興大學土木研究所碩士論文,民國94年 5. 陳永祥,「不同偏心結構產生扭矩放大效應之探討」,國立中興大學土木研究所碩士論文,民國93年。 6. 陳嘉惠,考慮T型樑效應之房屋結構的動態特性研究」,國立中興大學土木研究所碩士論文,民國95年。

摘要:

本文乃研究結構系統為純梁、柱、版所組成的空構架鋼筋混凝土結構物,樓層共分二層樓、三層樓、四層樓、五層樓、十層樓、十五層樓及二十層樓之結構,結構物為雙向偏心(各以偏心距5%、10%、15%、20%、25%、30%)且偏心位置同在第一象限,承受地震力作用,分別以ETABS軟體探討結構模型底樓柱最大内力在動力分析(多振態反應譜疊加法分析)與不考慮動態扭矩之等值側向靜力分析其比值與樓層數之差異性暨動力放大效應。及以五、十、二十層樓模型結構研究,承受單方向地震力且在不同偏心距(5%、10%、15%、20%、25%、30%)下,結構模型底樓柱最大内力,在動力分析與不考慮動態扭矩之等值側向靜力分析其比值與偏心矩之差異性等。

研究發現因本文不考慮動態扭矩之等值側向靜力分析,係採動力分析所得之等值側向力,再分別施加於各對應樓層作靜力分析,爰結構模型在4層樓以下(不含4層樓)之結構,動力放大效應,會隨著偏心矩之增加而增加。惟4層樓以上之結構,動力放大效應會變小。另亦發現2層樓結構,在相同偏心矩5%下,以動力分析比較,發現2樓及1樓雙向偏心位置分別在第一象限及第二象限或分別在第二象限及第一象限時,底層樓柱最大內力(Torsion、Moment、Shear)之值最大。可供結構設計者於地震力分析輸入時參考。

另因使用動力分析(多振態反應譜疊加法)直接求構材內力,有其結構節點彎矩不能平衡,以及某層間柱剪力和不會等於層剪力的缺點。爰此,本研究乃為顯現結構物真實的內力分配情形,建議較合理的結構分析方式,爰提出建議以修正靜力分析方法(考慮動態扭矩放大效應)來取代動力分析。

This thesis is to discuss the maximun first story inner forces ratio of the reinforce concrete structrue between the dynamic analysis and the equivalent lateral static analysis without considering dynamic torsion separately,then the stories diffrence and the amplification effect. Besides,we also discuss the structrue model of five,ten and twenty stories subjected an one direction different eccentric (5%、 10%、 15% 、20% 、25%、 30% )earthquake excitation,the maximun first story column inner force in the dynamic analysis and the equivalent lateral static analysis without dynamic torsion.

The equipollence lateral static analysis without considering the dynamical torsion means that the equipollence lateral forces from dynamical analysis apply the stories for static analysis.Therefore,the effect of dynamical amplification increases with eccentricity for sturtures below four-story buildings ,however , the effect is getting lower for sturtures above four-story buildings

However,when obtaining the inner forces of frames with dynamical analysis , the moments of the frame nodes could not be balanced and the shear forces of some story would not equal the total shear force. Consequently , the research could display the distribution of the inner forces of the structure and more reasonable structure analysis ,by this means ,proposing the modified static analysis method replace the dynamical analysis.