標題: 貯蓄函數法應用於濁水溪流域颱風降雨-逕流之探討

關鍵字: watershed;集水區;rainfall-runoff;storage function method;Chuoshuei river basin;降雨-逕流;貯蓄函數模式;濁水溪流域

濁水溪流域位於台灣中部地區,每逢颱風淹水均造成重大人員傷亡及財物損失,因此對於導致土石流與洪汛之暴雨預測顯得更加重要,為徹底解決水患,保護下游民眾生命財產安全,應進行集水區整治,建置預警系統供防災參考。

本研究利用貯蓄函數法探討與分析集水區流域在降雨過程中,降雨量逕流量兩者間之相互關係。以濁水溪上游、陳有蘭溪、東埔蚋溪、清水溪四次集水區之參數率定分析來作討論,並以敏督利、艾利、海棠、馬莎、泰利五場颱風資料為應用案例。藉由敏督利、艾利、海棠、馬莎四場颱風,以貯蓄函數法分別對各集水區進行模式參數之選定,找出適合之最佳參數值,再將所得之參數值由泰利颱風來作一驗證。研究結果獲致效率係數CE值及高流量效率係數CEI值皆大於0.5,屬高相關;同樣以洪峰誤差百分比EQp值所得結果也都小於20%,顯現預測效果良好,故可將模擬結果供洪水期間防災之參考。

Abstract

Chuoshuei river basin is located in Central Taiwan. Flooding occurs frequently in each year during the period from mid-summer to early fall. In particular flooding, resulted from typhoon storms can cause serious human casualties and property losses.

This study uses storage function method to analyze the relationships between the recorded rainfall and runoff during the storms for four sub-watershed in Chuoshuei river basin.

Data collected for four events, including Mindulle, Aere, Haitang, and Matsa typhoons, were used to calibrate the parameters of the storage function. The model was then verified using the data collected during Typhoon Talim. The results showed that the values of the efficiency coefficient (CE) and high flow efficiency coefficient (CEI) were larger than 0.5, showing high correlation between Qobs. and Qcal.. In addition , the calculated that the values of peak discharge error (EQp) were lower than 20%, indicating good prediction results. The model developed in this study is useful for debris flow warning and hazard mitigation.