標題: 台灣水田地區及農水路生態復育之初步研究

關鍵字: Paddy fishway;水田魚道;Ecological restoration;Assessment of ecological environment;生態復育;生態評估

摘要:

本研究探討日本實行農村生態復育情況,找出使生物經由水田、水路、埤塘及河川這些以水流構成的生態廊道完成其完整生命週期的關鍵因素。研究中透過對日本農村生態復育實際運作的介紹,整理出生態考量的實施重點及注意事項,並配合生態評估方法對復育後的試驗地逕行評估與討論。由於,生態工法需要配合目標區域的環境進行適切的規劃,所以並沒有標準的進行方式。為了找出台灣現在的水田、水路生態環境和農業習慣與日本不同之處,以及找出復育工作主要的瓶頸點,本研究在台灣西部找尋了兩個試驗水田作為主要試驗對象。經過調查了解試驗區環境及農友意願後,對兩個試驗地提出不同的規劃與設計,大甲地區進行不影響農作的觀察和試驗,而苑裡地區則是對於水田水路中的瓶頸進行改善,並觀察改善後的生態評估成果。經由水田區現地試驗結果顯示,泥鰍可以透過簡易的設施進出水田與水路。在田間施灑苦茶粕,也可以透過水田排水量的控制而減少對水路中生物的傷害。此外,去除水路中生物移動阻礙,可使水田水路及生態池形成一個通暢的生態廊道,改善水田水路系統的棲地品質。

This research is to study the situation of implementing the rural ecology restoration of Japan, and to find out the key factors which can make the living beings finish their intact cycle of life via the paddy field, channel, pool and rivers those made up of rivers which form the ecological corridor. Through the introduction of actual operation to Japan''s rural ecology restoration, we can generalize the implementation focal point of the ecology considering and precautions that the attitude was considered, cooperate with ecology assess method to assess and discuss the experimental grounds those have been implemented restoration.

In order to find out the differences in the present paddy field, channel ecological environment and agriculture custom between Taiwan and Japan, and to find out the main bottlenecks of restoration, we have looked for two experimental paddy field as the main test target in the west of Taiwan in this research. After investigate that finds out about the environment of trial zone and peasant''s will, propose different planning and design to two experimental areas:

The Dajia area implements observation and test that do not influence the farming cultivation of crops.

The Yuanli area is improving to the bottleneck in the channel of paddy field, and observes the ecological restoration achievement after improving.

The result of the test of the paddy field shows that the loach can pass in and out the paddy field and channel by simple and easy facilities. Spraying Kuu-Char meal in the can be also through the control of the displacement of paddy field to reduce the organisms of the channel injury. Besides, getting rid of the living beings move the bottleneck in the channel can make the channel of paddy field and ecological pool form an unobstructed ecological corridor, and can also improve the cache quality of the channel system of paddy field.