標題: 混成結構光編碼與攝影機校正之研究

關鍵字: Camera Calibration;攝影機校正;Phase Shihting;Hybrid Structure Light;Gray Code;Gamma correction;相位移;混成結構光;格雷氏編碼;伽馬校正

摘要:

電腦視覺技術在現今幾年已經被工業界廣泛應用,尤其是在工業檢測上,還有還原3D物體外型輪廓上…等領域上。利用CCD攝影機擷取分析影像真實資訊來重建三維座標。如果取得的影像失真度越低,越能得到正確資訊,進而得到更準確的量測數據。然而,我們常常因CCD攝影機鏡頭或儀器本身量測精度的不足加上外界環境的影響,往往會出現量測結果上的誤差,所以開始著手各方面的校正,一開始的前置作業就是攝影機校正,然而透過混成結構光編碼進行物體形貌量測前,我們也必須先對結構光施行線性化的校正。

本研究主要是探討攝影機校正與混成結構光編碼(相位移加上格雷氏編碼)的校正,依據Zheng提出的攝影機校正法,校正攝影機內部參數與外部參數,透過LCD投影機投出結構光,進行校正投射結構光與影像擷取間亮度之非線性問題。一般的LCD投影機或顯示器,都有γ(Gamma)曲線提供使用者來調整出人類能接受的程度,但皆會造成擷取影像亮度的非線性,影響絕對相位計算的準確度,所以透Levenberg-Marquardt提出的非線性最小平方擬合方法計算出最佳的γ(Gamma)值,來改善投射亮度與擷取亮度成非線性的問題。本研究也透過混成結構光編碼投影的方式,來分析γ(Gamma)值校正後所帶來改善。

The technology of computer vision is broadly applied in industry such as industrial inspection,3D surface profilometry.Analyzing the images provided by camers ,the world coordinate can be obtained to reconstruct a 3D contours.if the more lower of images distortion the more useful information can be used,and then get more accurate measurement data.At the same time,CCD camera lens distortion or the lack of measurement accuracy of the instrument itself or interference with the external environment,those cases often will make errors on the measurement results,and we start to calibrate them in many ways. The camera calibration is the first step,and then we also have to calibrate brightness of structure light,that we can use hybrid structure light coding to make measurement.

This paper describes Camera Calibration and 、Hybrid Structure Light Coding(Phase Shifting and Gray Code) and γ(Gamma ) correction,By Zheng’s Camera Calibration method,we can calibration camera’s exterior constent and interior constent,we use the liquid crystal display (LCD) which projects the fringe projection,and try to correct LCD projector projecton and image grabbing which result the nonlinearity of the VGA display card, there is always a Gamma correction for LCD or some display equipment to accommodate the human’s visual system,but sometimes the correction will makes brightness nonlinear problem and influences the phase accuracy,so this paper use the Levenberg-Marquardt’s method to solve non-linear least squares problem to find the best γ(Gamma ) valeue.we also analyze difference between before and after of γ(Gamma ) correction that by hybrid structure light coding projection.