標題: 以螺栓接合界面剛性與阻尼之驗証

關鍵字: bolted joints;螺栓接合;stiffness;damping;勁度;阻尼;界面

摘要:

螺栓接合界面之勁度與阻尼的正確模擬,是關係著有限元素法的分析結果是否正確,如何模擬正確的界面勁度與阻尼,在這一方面的研究以及著作也相當多,傳統的方法大多是以彈簧和阻尼器來連接兩結構件然後配合實驗去調整彈簧常數和阻尼係數。

本文的做法是以界面元素取代彈簧元素,以界面元素的楊氏係數值為調整的對象,運用模態實驗求得螺栓接合鎖緊扭力下的自然振動頻率和一部分的振型數據以及阻尼比,並結合最佳化方法的理論來修正有限元素模型,使得有限元素模型與模態實驗中真實的模型之動態特性接近。在界面中使用異向性材料模擬不同方向的楊氏係數,並且針對不同的螺栓接合鎖緊扭力對界面勁度和阻尼的影響做討論。

The correct modeling of the stiffness and the damping of bolted joints affects the accuracy of finite element analysis. As a result, a lot of researches have been done. Traditionally spring elements and dampers are inserted into the interface of the bolted surfaces to respresent the stiffness and the damping of the joint. The correct values of the stiffness and the damping are obtained by tuning the values to match experimental result.

This paper tried to use interface element to replace the spring elements to model the stiffness of the joint. The young's moduli of the interface elements are adjusted to correlate the analysis and expenimental results. The optimization theory is used to minimize the differences of experimental and analytical frequencies. The constraints are imposed to maintain the orthogonality condition of mode shapes. Anisotropic material is assumed for the interface elements. The tightening torque of the joint is varied to observe the effects on stiffness and damping of the joint.