標題: 網版印刷電極結合毛細電泳裝置之研究與應用

關鍵字: screen-printed electrode;網版印刷電極;capillary electrophoresis;毛細電泳

摘要:

本論文著重結合應用拋棄式網版印刷電極於毛細電泳電化學偵測裝置,解決毛細電泳結合電化學偵測電極對位困難問題,毛細電泳電化學偵測槽裝置之製作以成本低廉、操作容易、方便組裝為主,並且印刷適合毛細電泳專用之拋棄式網版印刷電極,針對裝置與電極之穩定性做探討;除此之外,透過預氧化處理之網版印刷碳電極,可提升偵測尿酸(uric acid)之靈敏度,得到結果理論偵測極限(LOD)為0.22 uM (S/N = 3),應用於真實樣品尿液之標準添加回收率為99.32%。將預氧化電極應用於偵測乙醯基胺基苯酚(acetaminophen)上,亦可提升偵測靈敏度,其理論偵測極限(LOD)為0.12 uM (S/N = 3),線性範圍為1—100 uM, R = 0.999,亦將此裝置成功應用於感冒液之有效成分偵測,得到實驗結果與標示值差異性低於5%。

為求偵測之穩定性,利用毛細電泳系統結合網版印刷碳電極偵測尿酸,在定性與定量皆得到良好之結果,其尿酸偵測線性範圍為10—500 uM,R = 0.998,理論偵測極限(LOD)為2.75 uM (S/N = 3)。於真實樣品尿液偵測得到回收率為95.07%。

The development of an end-column amperometric detection system in coupling with disposable screen-printed electrodes for capillary electrophoresis is presented in this study. In this system, the electrode and capillary can be easily exchanged and the capillary/electrode alignment procedure is trouble-free. The use of disposable electrodes benefits conventional capillary electrophoresis that requires frequent replacement of the working electrode. The simple and convenient system specifically designed for capillary electrophoresis with electrochemical detection is expected to be useful for various routine analysis.