標題: Logistic與Gompertz曲線模型擬合在建物沉降分析之研究

關鍵字: Subsidence prediction;沉陷預測;Logistic curve model;Gompertz curve model;Logistic曲線模型;Gompertz曲線模型

摘要:

由於科技的發達,無論政府或民間企業均投資興建許多重大工程建設,如核電廠、晶圓廠、高鐵及捷運等等。但台灣地區地狹人稠,土地資源已過度利用開發,高樓層的建築物亦越來越多,相對的間接破壞了地質的構造,也造成了地面沉降的因素之一。而地面沉降是一種沉默的土地危機,因為它是一種緩變型的地質災害,容易引起人們的忽視,倘若這些建築物再因自然的天災或是人為施工的不當,造成建物加速的變形、位移、沉陷等,勢將影響人民的生命及財產的安全。

而重大工程建設一般會有定期的沉陷或變形監測,惟這些監測數據獲得時建築物之沉降卻是早已發生,往往只能事後處理,若能利用這些定期監測之數據,運用數學計算方式來建立一預測模型,預測未來沉陷狀況,如此,便可提供監測單位提早規劃建築物維護措施。

本研究運用具有規律的變化Gompertz及Logistic曲線模型進行擬合,並以某大型工廠為研究範圍區,利用近15年之監測數據,建立預測模型並進行精度評估。研究結果顯示,若監測數據具有一定程度之穩定性,及計算時監測數據位數取捨得宜,無論是採全區、分區平均值或是單一點位之高程值之監測數據,運用Logistic及Gompertz曲線模型來預測大型建物之沉陷狀況是可行的。

Because of the constant needs of society for new technologies to ensure economic growth, Governments and private enterprises invest in a number of major construction projects, such as nuclear power plants, high tech centers, and transport systems. However, land is already overused and overdeveloped in Taiwan because of dense population and limited amount of available land. Moreover, increasing number of high-rise buildings directly causes damage to underground structures, contributing to the rate of land subsidence. Land subsidence is a silent crisis. It is usually been ignored because it has a slow geological degenerative impact. But land subsidence would trigger the deformation, displacement, and subsidence of constructions. When combining with other factors caused by natural disasters or human ones, it will have severe consequences on the people's lives and property.

Although the degree of land subsidence has been monitored and measured periodically, it is important to develop a model to predict future land subsidence, enabling to take preventive measures.

In this study, we used an established prediction model combining Gompertz and Logistic curves and took a 15-year-monitoring data of a factory as the research objective. From the all area first, then we divided the area in two sections. Finally we calculated the average elevation values of the factory building and the elevation values of every points individually. We found that when the data is precise enough and the unit used to calculate is optimal, the combined model is applicable to predict the subsidence of big constructions.