標題: 農地重劃區農水路生態工程之應用與研究

關鍵字: Farmland consolidation;農地重劃;Farm-road and canal;Ecological engineering;農水路;生態工程

摘要:

台灣自民國四十七年試辦農地重劃以來,農地重劃區農水路的規劃結果,由原蜿蜒的農水路變成棋盤狀,地形、地貌也因農田整地後全盤改觀,造成生物廊道及棲息地遭到嚴重破壞,生態環境因此惡化,以往辦理農地重劃區時,在規劃、設計考量方向只有注重農業生產方面,對於農民生活環境及生態保育無法考量兼顧。近年來生態工程及自然保育意識抬頭,受到規劃設計者及農民的重視,所以,需要符合一般安全規範的規劃設計,也必需考量生態的效益,以挽救逐漸喪失的水生動植物棲息及繁殖環境,故可經由生態工程的理念推廣執行,對復育或恢復農水路生態將有所幫助。經研究結果顯示,針對農地重劃區中的農路、灌溉及排水渠道之生態工程,與調查、規劃、設計應考慮事項、施工維護與管理、安全性分析等,探討其優劣點,提出可行之建議作法。

The planning results on the farm-road of farm land consolidation have changed from rugged farm road to like-chessboard shape, since farm land readjustment had been implemented from 1958 in Taiwan. The landforms and terrain features totally changed, and caused ecological and habitats destroyed seriously after consolidating farm land. Because of the worst ecological environment, we start to handle farm land consolidation by planning and design toward organic production. But we can't give consideration to both farmer life environment and ecological wildlife and nature. The planning designer and farmers start to focus on awareness-raising of ecological engineering and nature conservation in recent years. Therefore, in addition that we need to fit in with usual safe regulation planning, we must think about effect of ecology in order to save loses the aquatic zoology and botany to habitat normally gradually with the multiplication environment. It shows the benefits to restore the agricultural waterway ecology by carrying out the principles of ecological engineering. The results will show that we will investigate, plan and design, construct maintenance and manage, make safety analysis, and etc. for ecological engineering of farm-road, irrigation and drainage channel on farm land consolidation. We will discuss their advantages and disadvantages and then present to the feasible suggestion methods.