標題: 交流道綠帶生態工程之應用研究-以國道愛蘭交流道生態池為例

關鍵字: Ecology;生態工程;Interchange;Highway;交流道;國道

國道從第一代高速公路「中山高速公路」一直到第二代的國道3號「第二高速公路」、國道5號「北宜高速公路」,從開始規劃、設計、完工甚至於後續增建交流道,在於交流道綠帶空間的規劃配置不外乎以綠地為主體再加上灌喬木予以綠化,並施作適當排水所需混凝土排水溝,最近部分交流道綠帶區域更大幅減少,被利用作為相關管理單位處所,因設計未將處所設施與交流道綠帶區域做整體規劃,以致與綠帶區域格格不入,雖然整體看起來總比都市的鋼筋混凝土叢林好很多,但綠帶區域總是缺乏立體化與多樣化。第三代高速公路國道6號「南投段高速公路」西起霧峰東迄埔里,全長約38.3公里。路線由西向東大致沿烏溪、南港溪、眉溪河谷及鄰近腹地至終點埔里,全線以橋梁、隧道為主並以路堤、路塹為輔搭配,自規劃階段開始,即針對沿線環境生態減少衝擊為優先考量,並將交流道綠帶區域納入整體環境規劃當中,使得工程建設與生態保育得以共存,也造就了充滿生物、生氣蓬勃的交流道溼地生態空間。本論文藉由交流道綠帶區域採用之生態工程來探討交流道綠帶區域從規劃、施工階段到完成後所造就工程效益,如交流道綠帶區域規劃以生態池與生態島取代綠地營造濕地環境、生物廊道降低棲地破碎化、跌水區增加生態池水中含氧量及相關近自然設計手法促使與週遭生態景觀結合予以評估工程造就之效益,並藉由施工過程與完工後浮現之問題作為日後類似工程規劃之範例,有助於減少對於既有生態環境之衝擊。

關鍵字:生態工程、交流道、國道

Abstract

As the history of highway from the first generation highway called “Zhong-Shan Highway” to the second generation highways called “Formosa Highway”and “Bei-Yi Highway”, the layout of the greenway of the highway interchanges are usually based on the green space with some shrubs and some concrete ditches. Furthermore, because of the space using for the facility and building of the administration unit, the area of the greenway of highway interchange is much reduced. Though the looking of the greenway is better than the concrete jungle, lack of comprehensive design make the facility and building not compatible with greenway. The greenway is always lack of gradation and variation. The third generation highway No.6 called “Nan-Tou Highway”,Start from Wu-Feng in the East and end at Pu-Li, total length is 38.3 km. The alignment of the highway passed through Wu river、Nan-Kang river 、valley of Mei river and the adjacent hinterlands till the endpoint Pu-Li. the whole line The major part of the whole line are bridges and tunnels, the minor part are embankments and cuttings. To reduce the impaction to the ecology is the first principle of the planning of the highway No.6. And the greenway of the interchange is included in the whole environment planning which makes win-win situation between then construction and ecology conservation. This project will study the benefit assessment on the ecology engineering of the greenway of highway interchange, at the design、construction and as-built stages. In this case, the ecology engineering of the greenway of highway interchange, including eco-pond and eco-island to substitute the green space, ecological corridor to reduce the habitat fracture, overfall to increase the Oxygen Saturation of the eco-pond, and the relative way to compatible the original environment. Furthermore, the case study on the problems during and after the construction provide some example for the same case in the future to reduce the impact to the original ecology environment.

Keyword: Ecology、Interchange、Highway