狹帶延遲類神經網路於主動噪音控制之應用

Tapped Delay Neural Network for Active Noise Control

本論文將探討狹帶延遲類神經網路於主動噪音控制系統之應用,首先,在系統鑑別上,利用類神經網路使用倒傳遞演算法鑑別第二路徑的轉移函數;在主動噪音控制上,利用類神經網路作為控制器應用於一維聲管的主動噪音控制上,但是因為第二路徑的影響會產生干擾使得倒傳遞演算法無法有效地更新權重;因此,我們利用兩種方式來降低干擾的影響,一為加入交換誤差之設計使得改良式倒傳遞演算法可以適時的更新權重;二為利用 控制理論對第二路徑設計回饋式頻譜整型控制器,使補償後的第二路徑閉迴路系統具有理想的動態特性。電腦模擬與實驗結果都顯示,無論類神經網路使用改良式倒傳遞演算法或者結合第二路徑之頻譜整型控器,皆具有良好的噪音抑制效果。

Tapped delay neural network (TDNN) for active noise control is investigated in this thesis. TDNN can be used to represent a model of a secondary path in an active noise control (ANC) system. TDNN can also be used as an ANC controller to attenuate noise in the ANC system. A filtered-x back propagation (FXBP) algorithm is utilized for TDNN in ANC applications and generally leads to diverge. To overcome this difficulty, two approaches are considered. One approach applies a modified residual error for FXBP. Another approach applies a robustly controlled secondary path for TDNN. Results of computer simulation and experiment show that our proposed approaches can effectively improve the convergence property of FXBP algorithm for TDNN in ANC applications and result in good performance of noise reduction.

Tapped Delay Neural Network; 狹帶延遲類神經網路; Active Noise Control; 主動噪音控制