標題: 應用數位影像相關技術於平面位移量測

關鍵字: digital image correlation method;數位相關技術;photogrammetry calibration;攝影量測校正

本文以數位影像處理為基礎,建立一套完整的物體平面位移場量測系統,針對目標物擷取影像進行相關性分析,進而探討物表位移變化。

使用影像處理法來測量物體位移主要優點為節省了硬體上昂貴的設備費用,且降低環境及人為操作等隨機誤差因素之影響,再者,其量測尺度亦不受限制,從巨觀的合成孔徑雷達(Synthetic Aperture Radar, SAR)星載影像對地殼板塊位移場作分析,至測量微小尺度元件位移,只要能夠取得目標物時序影像,就能以影像處理方式精確地量測出物體外貌與位置變化。

研究內容主要以數位相關技術(Digital Image Correlation method, DIC)與攝影量測校正法(Photogrammetry Calibration)建立一套以影像量測為基礎的程式,配合CCD攝影機擷取待測物表面時序影像,以像素灰度值分佈相關匹配特性,計算物體平面位移,為改善測量結果,再以攝影量測校正法計算鏡頭與待測平面傾角,修正因鏡頭角度傾斜所造成的量測誤差。

本研究方法經過實驗測試結果顯示,在影像清晰且解析度佳條件下,影像量測所獲得的數據穩定度高,且對於待測物在連續移動下的量測線性度佳。以此發展出一套簡便的影像量測系統,在不受空間與硬體設備限制的優點下,相信能為往後影像量測技術提供更大的應用空間。

關鍵字:數位相關技術、攝影量測校正

This research is based on digital image processing technology where the in-plane deformation/displacement can be computed based on image correlation method with the sequential surface images of the object and could be acquired by a CCD camera. The advantage of implementing digital image correlation method on displacement/deformation measurement includes a measuring scale without limit as well as its utility for extremely large scale image acquisition purposes obtained by synthetic aperture radar for analysis of earth''s crust plate displacement and for SEM images for sub-micrometer scale displacement measurement.

The goal of this study is to combine traditional digital image correlation method (DIC) and photogrammetry calibration method. An image processing program will be developed based on the proposed concept and implement it for in-plane deformation/displacement evaluation. With traditional image correlation method using computing gray level distributive correlation, the in-plane deformation/displacement can be obtained. In reality, the geometric relationship between the object and the CCD camera would introduce extra measurement error. To compensate for this error, this research will use on photogrammetry calibration method to compute both tilt and yaw angle between the CCD camera and the object. Experimental result shows that as the obtained image is clear and spatial resolution is relative high. The computed displacement is stable and of high linearity. It is also simple and convenient way, thus, can be readily use in in-plane displacement measurement system with error correlation.

Key words: digital image correlation method、 photogrammetry calibration