標題: 工業副產物應用於水庫淤泥之固化研究

關鍵字: sludge;淤泥

引用: 【1】經濟部水利署全球資訊網,“台灣地區水資源調配及開發策略”,2004。 【2】經濟部水利署,“台灣地區民國97年蓄水設施水量營運統計報告”,民國98年12月。 【3】經濟部水利署,“淤泥固化之規劃設計與應用”,民國97年12月。 【4】黃忠信、郭文毅、彭淑娟,“水庫淤泥生態性利用之整體研究,國立成功大學”,民國93年12月。 【5】經濟部水利署北區水資源局,“石門水庫淤泥多元化處置方案評估規劃綜合報告”,民國97年10月。 【6】賴伯勳、鍾朝恭、郭耀程,“石門水庫面臨問題與因應對策”,工程環境會刊,第十七期,2006。 【7】葉春爐,“水庫淤泥回收作為土石資源利用之研究”,水利產業研討會,2007。 【8】經濟部工業局,“污泥脫水處理”,工業污染防制技術手冊 (14),民國78年4月。 【9】周永祥、閻培渝,“土壤加固技術及其發展”,鐵道科學與工程學報,第3卷,第4期,民國95年8月。 【10】Biological considerations in geotechnical engineering, “Gournal of Geotechnical and Geoenvironmental Engineering,” ASCE, 10/2005. 【11】“Bacteria as Protagonists for concrete,” Bacteria Cleaner and Bacteria Builder Keep Concrete Attractive Budapest, 2005. 【12】翁和德,“循環式流體化床鍋爐技術”,化工技術學刊,第六卷,第九期,第180~193頁,1998。 【13】汪翊鐙,“CFB副產石灰掺配爐石粉製作混凝土成效研究”,國立中央大學碩士論文,2009。 【14】林平全,“飛灰混凝土”,科技圖書股份有限公司,2001。 【15】台塑石化股份有限公司,“台塑級配粒料-副產石灰”,2008。 【16】黃忠信,“土木材料”,三民書局,民國92年7月。

摘要:

台灣地區現今實際運轉且有營運統計資料之公告水庫計有94座,截至97年止水庫淤砂量高達5億3,484萬立方公尺,淤砂量已將達水庫容量1/5,故有效解決台灣各大水庫嚴重淤積問題,已是燃眉之急,必須即時處理。CFB副產石灰為循環式流體化床鍋爐(circluating fluidized bed boiler,簡稱CFB)發電過程中所產生之副產物,為提升CFB副產石灰與水庫淤泥的資源再利用經濟價值,本研究以石門水庫淤泥及台塑CFB副產石灰為研究對象,並掺加水泥為膠結料,試驗變數計有含水量(70%及90%)、水灰比(4、5及6)、水副產石灰比(1、2、3及4)及不同齡期,藉由抗壓強度試驗、吸水率試驗、強度耐久性試驗及乾縮量試驗以探討台塑CFB副產石灰應用於水庫淤泥之固化成效。

研究結果顯示,除了S90C5L4及S90C6L4(含水量90%、水灰比5及6、水副產石灰比4)的3天齡期抗強度較3kg/cm2為低外,其餘各配比皆能達到水庫淤泥清除載運之基本強度3kg/cm2的要求。當含水量90%時,在相同的水灰比條件下,試體的抗壓強度會隨著水副產石灰比的增加而降低,但乾縮量則會隨著水副產石灰比的增加而變大。不論含水量為70%或90%,在相同的水灰比條件下,試體的吸水率則會隨著水副產石灰比的增加而提高。

Publicized reservoirs in operation and equipped with statistics on operation at the present time in Taiwan amount to 94. However, by the year of 2008, the sludge deposition ran up to 534,840,000 cubic meters, which took 20 percent of the reservoir capacity; therefore, sludge deposition of substantial reservoirs in Taiwan is now extremely urgent and calls for immediate processing. CFB byproduct lime is the byproduct in the process of power generation of circulating fluidized bed boiler. For the purpose of improving the economic value of the recycling of CFB byproduct lime and reservoir sludge, this research takes Shimen Reservoir sludge and CFB byproduct lime of Formosa Petrochemical Corporation as the objects of research and adds cement as cementing material; test parameters contain water content (70% and 90%), water cement ratio (4, 5 and 6), water byproduct lime ratio (1, 2, 3 and 4) and various ages. And a research on solidification effect of CFB byproduct lime of Formosa Petrochemical Corporation will be carried out though compressive strength test, water absorption test, strength durability test and drying shrinkage test.

The research indicates that mixing proportions can all reach the required fundamental strength of 3kg/cm2 for clearing and delivering reservoir sludge except the 3-day strength of S90C5L4 and S90C6L4 (water content is 90%, water cement ratios are 5 and 6 and water byproduct lime ratio is 4) being lower than 3kg/cm2. When the water content is 90% and the water cement ration remains the same, compression strength of test specimens would be reduced with the increase of the water byproduct lime ratio; however, the drying shrinkage would be greatened with the increase of the water byproduct lime ratio. The water cement ratio being equal, water absorbing capacity would be raised with the increase of water byproduct lime ratio whether the water content is 70% or 90%.