標題: 奇異擾動離散動態滑動模式控制器

關鍵字: singular perturbation system;奇異擾動;sliding mode;discrete time;滑動模式;離散系統

中文摘要

在本研究中,我們先針對取樣資料系統離散滑動模式控制法則之缺失,提出更具一般性之修正法則,再以此修正法則為基礎,融合依期望響應軌跡所推導之動態滑動表面設計方式,提出一種新的強健離散滑動模式控制策略,再將此控制策略與奇異擾動理論結合,發展一套新的奇異擾動系統離散動態滑動模式控制法則。

電腦模擬與實驗結果驗證本研究所提出的方法,能在僅有位置迴授訊號下,以電壓驅動取代傳統之電流驅動方式,成功應用於直流無刷線性馬達之精密定位控制上,使系統快速到達滑動表面,並能有效消除抖動及參數不確定之影響,獲得較佳的暫態及穩態性能。

Abstract

A discrete dynamic sliding mode control method for singular perturbation system such as the linear servo motor system is proposed in this thesis. The proposed new sliding mode control scheme consists two major parts. At the first stage, a discrete sliding mode control strategy for the singular perturbation system based-on the robust discrete sliding mode control approach is developed. Following, a discrete dynamic sliding surface design method that automatically generates the relative slope of the sliding surface at each sampling time is derived. Instead of the conventional fixed sliding surface approach, the dynamic surface one is proposed to increase the responding performance and to eliminate the chattering problems.

Experimental results illustrate that the new discrete dynamic singular perturbation sliding mode control strategy can be successfully applied to the precise positioning problem of a DC brushless linear motor system.