標題: 發展數位影像相關三維位移量測系統

關鍵字: Digital image;數位影像;Stereo vision;Three dimensional displacement measurement;立體視覺;三維位移量測

摘要:

近年來,電腦運算速度的快速提升,尤其是個人電腦,不僅使得數位影像處理技術被廣泛運用在電腦視覺、自動光學檢測及公共安全監視器…等,同時也促成以影像處理為核心之非接觸式的位移量測法得以經濟地實現。目前對於三維位移的量測方式可以以使用CCD數目分為單一CCD空間定位法及雙CCD空間定位法,單一CCD空間定位法因所獲得的影像資訊較少,一般而言所得空間位移誤差極大,無法精確提供空間三維位移量測,故大多數的研究中皆採用雙CCD空間定位法於三維位移的量測。

本研究主要是結合數位影像處理技術與立體視覺量測法,嘗試發展出一套新式的三維位移量測系統。以傳統立體視覺量測所使用的雙CCD空間定位法,改採用單一CCD配合反光鏡擷取待測物位移前後不同視角的影像進行相關性分析,計算出待測物位移前後於空間座標的所在位置,進而得知待測物於空間中的位移量。此法將可改進雙CCD空間定位法因受限於兩個CCD大小及鏡頭尺寸而無法縮小位移量測系統的缺憾;且由同一CCD及鏡頭模組取像將可避免CCD及鏡頭模組差異造成量測額外誤差,以利三維空間位移的量測。

研究結果顯示,此新式的三維位移量測系統可有效地改進傳統單一CCD空間定位法誤差過大的困擾,達到使用雙CCD空間定位法相同的量測精度,同時又可簡化量測所需設備,可應用於發展自動化光學檢測系統。

關鍵詞:數位影像、立體視覺、三維位移量測

In recent year, various technologies based on the image processing technology such as machine vision, automatic optical inspection, public security monitoring among others are booster thank to the computer speed improvement, especial personal computer. Among all of the applications, a three dimensional displacement measurement base on image correlation can be implemented in economic ways. Three dimensional displacement measurement method is mainly divided into two catalogues, one is one CCD (Charge Coupled Device) camera space positioning method and the other is two CCD cameras space positioning method. Generally, one CCD camera space positioning method is not recommended for three dimensional displacement measurements because of large measurement error, therefore, two CCD cameras space positioning method is always utilized in three dimensional displacement measurements.

In this study, combining the digital image processing technologies and the stereo vision measurement method, a new three dimensional displacement measurement system is proposed. By modifying traditional two CCD cameras space positioning method, a system consisted with a CCD and a reflective mirror is used to grab images from different visual angles. Image correlation method is used to calculate the object in the vision coordinate before and after moving, and then the object displacements in space can be evaluated.

Based on the measurement results, the proposed system performs displacement measurement with better accuracy than traditional one CCD camera space positioning method, accurately, performances of the system is of the same as two CCD cameras space positioning method. Besides, it proposed system with less CCD and expected can be used on the automatic optical inspector system in displacement monitoring.

Key words: Digital image, Stereo vision, Three dimensional displacement measurement.