標題: 雙自由度主動噪音控制之設計與實作

關鍵字: Duct;聲管;Noise;feedforward;feedback control;噪音;前饋控制;回饋控制

中文摘要

本文為研究一維聲管主動噪音控制的問題,擬設計雙自由度控制器進行一維聲管系統的消音,以探討雙自由度控制器相對單一回饋控制器與前饋控制器在消音性能上有多少程度的改善,首先將引用許弘毅[19]於1990年所推導的一維聲管音場模式,並建立一維聲管實係數狀態空間方程式,利用此聲管數學模式分析聲管內節點的分布,藉由調整麥克風的位置避免控制頻寬受靠近虛軸零點(節點)的影響,進而選擇出最佳的聲管架構,且利用陳俊杰[9]所發展的喇叭鑑別技術對喇叭的動態特性進行鑑別,並將鑑別出的喇叭動態效應結合一維聲管數學模式設計出前饋控制器,並進行不同設計頻寬範圍的消音效果之比較,最後引用廖錦祺[16]所發展的數個內部模式的技巧,在考慮其消音效果與消音頻寬後,擬選定其所設計的 控制器,結合前面所設計的前饋控制器,進行雙自由度控制器的設計,並以實驗驗證其消音效果且將其與單一控制器作比較。

ABSTRACT

Active noise control and implementation for an acoustic duct system of actuating dynamics is studied in this thesis by using two-degree-of freedom approach. A hybrid system identification technique is first utilized to establish a model that includes dynamics of one-dimensional sound field and associated actuating subsystems. Based on this model, feed-forward active noise controllers are then designed to attenuate wide-band disturbance by using a model matching technique. Furthermore, two-degree-of freedom controllers are obtained by combining the feed-forward noise controllers with the feedback noise controllers designed in [16] using 2 periodic control signals. These controllers are implemented in experiments by using a floating-point digital signal processor. Both computer simulation and experimental results show global wide-band noise reduction for each of the feed-forward noise controllers and two-degree-of freedom controllers.