標題: 應用磨煤機製程參數之田口分析探討分煤器之設計機構

關鍵字: pulverizer;磨煤機;classifier;粉煤器

摘要:

本文應用田口法經由磨煤機控制參數飼煤量、磨煤指數、出口溫度及分煤器轉速或分煤器開度對煤粉細度(品質特性)之影響,討論動態分煤器磨煤機較靜態分煤器磨煤機更符合品質要求之煤粉細度。依田口法則選用合適的控制因子、水準和直交表來規劃製程。經S/N比與敏感度分析後可得到最佳化品質特性的最佳組合控制參數。根據結果顯示在飼煤量、磨煤指數及出口溫度不變的情形下動態分煤器在轉速100RPM以上即可達到品質目標且磨煤機尚有能力增加飼煤量,而靜態分煤器須開度關小至76%以下才可達到品質目標然而卻又受限於磨煤機所能承載的最大電流,由此得知動態分煤器的改善實為一正確的選擇。

The application of Taguchi Method in the finesses analysis of pulverizer by parameter design including coal quantity, hardgrove grinding index, outlet temperature of pulverized coal, speed of rotating classifier etc. The optimum design parameter can be achieved by using Taguchi method through the analysis of S/N ratio and sensitivity. The classifier with rotary is superior to the static classifier in obtaining qualified coal finesses. According to the research results, the rotating classifier of pulverizer with above 100 revolutions per minute can achieve qualified coal quality without detrimental to the grinding ability of pulverizer. However, the same quality of coal obtained by static classifier with the openings less than 76% is resulted in the limitation of high power consumption in pulverizer. Thus, the utilization of rotating classifier is reasonable in pulverizer.