標題: 無需力量感測器之平面雙機械臂位置與力量控制

關鍵字: Position/Force Control;位置/力量控制;Dual-arm Robot Control;Force Sensor;Lagrange Multiplier;雙機械臂控制;力量感測器

摘要:

本篇論文的目的在提出一套新的理論架構,嘗試在不使用力量感測器的情況下,對雙機械臂進行位置及力量控制。對雙機械臂進行位置及力量控制,在現今的方法中,皆需使用力量感測器;由於力量感測器的價格昂貴,如何在有限經費內,達到理想的控制效果,一直是學界及業界努力的目標。不使用力量感測器進行位置及力量控制,前人研究僅止於單機械臂方面;由於單機械臂在諸多用途上限制頗多,如何讓雙機械臂在不使用力量感測器的情況下,進行位置及力量控制,是相當值得研究的方向。夾持物件後的雙機械臂系統,我們可以視之為閉鍊(closed chain)的多體機械系統(multibody mechanical system)。建立此閉鍊系統的動態方程式,應用Lagrange Multiplier定理,可以將系統的拘束方程式融入動態方程式中,然後得到拘束動態方程式;透過求解系統的拘束動態方程式,則可以求得Lagrange multipliers。經由轉換計算,我們可以由求得的Lagrange multipliers計算出物件的受力,進而進行力量控制。由電腦模擬結果可知,透過此種理論架構,我們可以進行雙機械臂的位置及力量控制,而無需使用力量控制器。

The thesis presents a new control strategy for simultaneous position/force control of dual-arm robots without force sensor.

Force sensor is needed during every kind of simultaneous position/force control strategies of dual-arm robot today. Because of the price of the force sensor is extremely high, studies had tried many ways to achieve ideal result under limited fund. Simultaneous position/force controls of single-arm robots without force sensor had been developed. Since the purposes of single-arm robots have many restrictions, developing a new strategy for dual-arm robots simultaneous position/force control without force sensor is needed.

Dual-arm robots holding with the object can be seen as a closed chain multibody mechanical system. During establishing the equation of motion of the closed chain multibody mechanical system, one can introduce the constrained equations into equations of motion, by applying Lagrange Multiplier theorem, and then obtain the constrained equations of motion. Solving the constrained equations of motion, one can get the Lagrange multipliers, which can be used to calculate the force acting on the object held by dual-arm robots. From the verification of the simulations, effects of the new strategy for dual-arm robot's simultaneous position/force control without force sensor had been justified.