CMP細進給系統之微定位模糊控制和力量控制

Fuzzy Control and Force Control for a CMP Micropositioning System

中文摘要 精密運動控制為高科技和精密工業之一項核心技術。本文針對由壓電致動器驅動之CMP細進給系統,推導其數學模式並提出能達到精密定位目標之模糊控制與力量控制策略,其中模糊控制策略亦使用遺傳演算法搜尋其後件部參數最佳值,進一步提昇模糊控制之性能。 本文並以電腦模擬驗證所提控制策略之效果,模擬時配合使用Ge和Jouaneh所提的前饋補償策略,將壓電致動器本身的磁滯效應作補償。模擬結果顯示所提的控制策略確能達到精密定位目標。

Abstract Precision motion control is indispensable for many high technology and precision industries. This thesis is aimed at the modeling and control of a CMP fine drive system using a piezoceramic actuator. First, the mathematical model of the system considering the elastic effects is derived. Then a fuzzy control and a force control for the CMP fine system are proposed. A real-coded genetic algorithm is also used to search the optimal consequent parameters of the zero-order TSK fuzzy controller. The force control law is derived based on the desired polishing dynamic force requirement. Computer simulations are presented to validate the proposed control strategies. In the fuzzy control case, the Preisach model is used for simulating the hysteresis effect of the piezoelectric actuator, and feedforward hysteresis compensation is also considered to compensate for the nonlinear hysteresis effect. Simulation results show that the proposed control strategies have good performance for the CMP fine control.

模糊控制; 前饋補償; 力量控制; 壓電致動器; 遺傳演算法; 磁滯補償; 微定位