標題: 塑膠射出成型機維修服務工作流程管理之研究

關鍵字: maintenance service;維修服務;Knowledge Managemen;service quality;customer satisfaction;知識管理;服務品質;顧客滿意

摘要

近年來產業不斷升級,研發能力與組裝技術的精進,使得產品設計的功能與品質都顯得非常相近,面對市場的競爭壓力,各企業無不以生產「低成本,高品質」產品為目標。塑膠射出成型機屬於產業機械中被使用最為廣泛者,製造廠除了尋求製造低成本化,同時也要兼顧到品質以符合客戶的各項需求,價格競爭並非獲致成功的唯一方法,企業的競爭優序,已由成本、品質、遞送、與彈性,演進至「服務」,此為與競爭者形成差異化的主要途徑。

服務品質的衡量主要來自客戶的認知,而客戶的期待品質與認知品質之間所產生的「認知的服務品質」,就成為企業改善主要參考指標,經由顧客滿意度調查可瞭解其中之差距,作為企業新策略訂定的參考,故做好服務品質與顧客滿意可增加企業的競爭力,以追求企業的永續經營。

本研究主要是以中部某一射出成型機製造廠為例,探討其維修服務工作流程的內容與問題,藉文獻探討瞭解其相關的要點,以工作改善理論作為後續進行實例改善之基礎,歸納問題後提出確實需要建構一個較佳之服務管理模式,進而導入知識管理應用於服務系統,建立完整服務流程圖與論述其中文件、表單的製作與知識的擷取、儲存與應用等詳細過程,預期可達到改善服務流程時間過長問題,提昇服務品質。並探討顧客滿意定義、重要性,以實際電話訪問方式,作各項滿意度調查並將結果統計作成圖表,分析後可供企業作為改善之指標,最後作結論與建議,以提供業界參考。

關鍵詞:維修服務、知識管理、服務品質、顧客滿意

Abstract

The industry is upgrading constantly in recent years, research and development ability and assembling the progressing greatly of technology, make the function and quality of product design all seem very close , in the face of competition pressure of market, every enterprise invariably in order to produce '' low cost , high quality '' product goal. The injection molding machine is to use the most extensive one in industry''s machinery that the plastics penetrate , the factory will give consideration to quality in order to every demand for according with the customer too at the same time except seeking to make low cost, the price competition does not obtain the successful only method , the competitions of enterprises are arranged in an order, already it is from cost , quality , sending , and the elasticity ,gradual progress to '' service '',this is lasting difference of main way for competitor.

Service of measurement of quality is the main cognition from customer, '' cognitive service quality '' produced between the customer''s expectation quality and cognitive quality , become enterprises and improve and consult the index mainly, can find out about the disparity among them via the customer satisfaction investigation, the reference stipulated as enterprise''s new tactics, so do a good job of service quality and customer''s satisfied competitiveness that can increase enterprises , in order to pursue the managing continuously forever of enterprises.

This research is mainly to take factory of a certain injection molding machine of middle area as an example, probe into the content and question of its maintenance service workflow, make use of documents to probe into and understand their relevant main points , improve with work theory carry on foundation that instance improve as follow-up , sum up after the issue is it construct one good service management style to build to need really to put forwarding, and then channel into information management and apply to serve the system, set up intact service flow chart with describe the detailed course , such as making of the file , form and the picking and fetching , storing and using of knowledge ,etc. among them , is it can is it improve service procedure time pass the long problem , promote the quality of serving to reach to it is expected. And it is satisfied with defining , importance to probe into the customer, by interviewing the way by phone actually, make every satisfaction investigation and count the result to function as into a chart , is suitable for enterprises as the index that is improved after analysing, draw a conclusion on and the suggestion finally, in order to offer the industry to consult.

After synthesizing the above research contents , theory and probing into and building constructing and investigating and analysing actually, get the following several important conclusion:

1.Channel into the application of '' Knowledge Management '' actually, build and construct it maintaining the service system , can be regarded as the quality of improving the service and efficiency method , regard setting up one study type organization as the final goal.

2.Customer''s satisfaction investigation , analysing, can understand customer''s satisfaction of various fields , and offer the reference index that enterprises improve the question and stipulate the policy in the future.

Keywords:maintenance service、Knowledge Managemen 、; service quality 、customer satisfaction