標題: 鋼索安全裝置設計探討

關鍵字: Cable;鋼索;Safety Device;Failure-to-Safety;安全裝置;安全確定論

摘要:

因為社會環境的變遷,高樓建築林立,人們對於升降裝置的使用越趨頻繁,而倚賴程度也相對倍增,所以升降設備的安全性更是不容輕忽。其中危害最大的狀況莫過於鋼索的斷裂,導致人員墜落死亡,或物資墜落傷人等意外。有鑑於此,本研究的目標就是要設計出一種鋼索安全裝置,針對主要傳動鋼索斷裂時,安全裝置得以作動,將人員或載運平台逮停於原位,等待後續處理。

本文參考了多種安全裝置的專利發明,最後在文中提出了兩種鋼索安全裝置的設計,分別是三滑輪式鋼索安全裝置與四連桿自鎖式安全裝置,而兩裝置的首要功能為,當主鋼索斷掉時,安全裝置得以作用,並夾持住另一條安全鋼索,使得吊掛其上的人或物,得以安全待於原位。文中再配合實際的例子,估算安全裝置使用在升降設備時所需的重要尺寸大小,並個別對鋼索安全裝置及整體系統組成作安全確定論(Failure-to-Safety)的評估及改進,再輔以系統失誤樹的繪製,以利找尋造成系統故障的可能原因。最後依照文中的設計構想,加工製造出鋼索安全裝置的縮小模型,驗證裝置的實用性、可靠性,以期確實能保障人員生命的安全。

Because of the changes in the society environment, many high building surround us, and people become more dependent on the elevators, so the safety of the elevator should not be neglected. The most dangerous situation is the broken of cable. It leads to death and injury of people. The purpose of this research is to design a safety devices for cable. When the primary cable is broken, safety equipment will function to catch the elevator as still while waiting for assistance.

This research refers to many patents of safety devices, and present two feasible designs that are three roller and four connecting rod self-locking safety devices. The principle function of these two inventions is to clamp another safety rope to fasten the platform if the primary cable suddenly breaks. In this article , several applications also have been studied to estimate the values of critical dimensions, and to offer the evaluation and improvement of Failure-to-Safety for single safety device and overall system respectively. With the help drawing of the system fault tree, related causes can readily be clarified.

Finally, based on the design concept, scale-reduced models have been provided to verify the practical functions and reliabilities.