標題: 複動式連桿沖床機構之合成研究

關鍵字: double action presses;複動式沖床;type synthesis;number synthesis;dimensional synthesis;類型合成;數目合成;尺寸合成

摘要:

本文主要是在於複動式沖床之研究,利用類型合成及數目合成與機構之創造性方法,參考已知的機構,決定機構運動鏈之迴路數,計算求得標的之連桿數及接點數。再由所設定的拘束條件,剔除不符合拘束條件的機構,得到所要的機構圖譜,找出異於現有十二連桿沖壓機械機構之十連桿新機構;並利用機構尺寸合成的方法,進行尺寸合成的研究,將雙滑塊十連桿機構分解為四個子機構,再分別利用向量座標關係計算推導合併成完整的合成理論。

在本文的推導中,配合沖床設計過程中常用的已知條件及運動特性,分別給定不同的合成及分析拘束條件。最後利用雙滑塊十連桿機構中的三個三接頭連桿的角度,分別建立解答平面,並藉由解答平面的建立,分析此機構特性,以利於設計理想的連桿機構。並利用電腦程式快速地找出桿長尺寸,再藉由適當的改變拘束參數,提供較好的機構特性,以改善現有沖床機構曲線的不足點。最後,將所建立之滑塊位置速度分析合成做成電腦輔助設計分析及合成軟體,並利用ADAMS電腦輔助設計分析軟體分析機構滑塊之位置速度曲線,與所自行推導的軟體比對,驗證結果之正確性。

本文新設計的雙滑塊十連桿機構,是利用史蒂芬生三型六連桿機構作為主動驅動機構,並搭配具有較佳下死點停留能力的瓦特二型六連桿機構作為輔助,針對新設計機構進行運動分析以及尺寸合成,由分析及合成的例子中,得知在相同條件的要求下,新設計機構可達到比原先的十二連桿機構更佳的運動需求,由此可知,新設計機構可以得到滿足雙滑塊連桿式沖床的設計需求,且具有較佳的運動特性。

This paper is a study on Double action presses. The study utilized the method of type synthesis, number synthesis and creative mechanism design and also consulted known mechanism to determine independent loops and to calculate the number of joints and number of links of the target found. And then, by the constrained conditions set up, the purposes of this study aim to delete mechanism that does not accord with constrained terms and to find out the new kinematic chain. With the method of mechanism dimensional synthesis, this research divided double action ten link into four sub-mechanisms and then using geometrical relation to synthesize this new mechanism.

In this research, we set different analysis and synthesis constrain condition referring to known motion characteristics, which is used on presses design process. The purpose is to create solution plane by three angles of three triple link of double slide ten link mechanism and to analyze the characteristics of mechanism through solution plane for the design of a better mechanism. It also sought to find out the dimension of links by using computer and changing constrain parameter to supply better character of mechanism. The study finally sought to complete a computer program and synthesis design by utilizing slide position analysis and synthesis used to compare to ADAMS to ensure the correctness of the results.

In this study for the newly design of ten link mechanism, Stevenson Ⅲis used as main drive mechanism (inner slide). Besides, Watt Ⅱis also used as support. With research and analysis on the newly design mechanism and dimensional synthesis, it is shown that the newly design can get better motion requirement than previous twelve link mechanism. Consequently, the newly design mechanism can meet the needs of design of double slide link drive presses and further obtain better motion functions.