有限元素複材模式之接觸及磨耗問題研究

The Study of Contact and Wear Problems in the Composite Finite Element Models.

磨耗是一種去除接觸表面體積的過程,最有名的乾磨耗模式便是Archard 定律,它說明了當軟材在硬材上滑動時,其之間的磨損情形。在本研究中 我們將以 Qiu 及 Plesha 於1991年提出的以能量法為基礎的乾磨耗定理 ,來預測聚乙烯髖臼杯與鈦合金人工髖關節球部進行滑動接觸時的磨耗情 形。由以上二位學者的論述,我們知道磨耗的產生起因於磨擦力的作用, 即滑動方向上兩不同材料之介面切向力的作用,我們將以能量法理論將磨 擦力所做的功,也就是當二物體相互滑動時其介面上之剪力所做的功(一 般稱之為滑動功,Sliding Work)的多寡,來預測磨耗量,而這個定理的 基本

Wear is the process of material removal due to relative sliding of two loaded contacting surfaces.The most notable dry-wear model is Archard''s wear law, which deals with the wear volume on the case of a hard material sliding against a soft material. In this paper we will measure the wear volume deal with ball sliding on the surface of polyethylene cover using the wear theorem based on energy method that was produced by Xiangiun and M. E. Plesha in 1991. According to the above method , we known that the wear

Contact; 接觸; Interface Element; Wear; 介面元素; 磨耗