氣壓水箭之動力分析與試驗析

Dynamics Analysis and Testing of Gas-Pressurized Waterjet Rocket

氣壓水箭是以高壓氣體當動力來源,能以較少能量達到高推力,其與 傳統火箭相比較之優點有:構造簡單、成本較低、能量使用效率較好。目 前為止,在特殊的氣壓水箭方面,缺乏精微的理論探討,為使設計的水箭 具有良好的推進性能,故本文配合李興軍所提出的拉式雷諾輸送公式、動 量方程式、火箭總動力功率式及火箭推進系統之動力功率的突破性觀念, 進行氣壓水箭之動力、推力規畫、總動力功率及推進效率之理論分析及試 驗。並以電腦數值分析模擬氣壓水箭整個飛行過程且預測其射高,利用此 一方式來輔助水箭的研發設計與試驗,以降低試驗次數,使氣壓水箭在某 些給定條件下達到較高的飛行高度;此外,並以低成本的材料設備,開發 出包含內流場變化、箭體加速度及箭體內氣液比等實驗參數豐富的氣壓水 箭模型以供分析、實驗及教學之用,不但深富教育意義,且甚為方便、安 全亦兼顧環保。再者,在設計水箭時,因無熱能損失,所以推進效率與總 效率相同。從計算結果可知當箭體與噴流速度大小相差不遠時,推進劑( 水)之絕對速度近乎於零之插秧狀態,一般而言,此時之簡化型推進效率 較近乎理想,本文更利用通化推進公式,進一步擴張了設計參數的空間。 未來氣壓水箭若能設計可變尺寸、曲線等參數之噴嘴,可再提高總動力功 率的使用效率。本文並對氣壓水箭之推進效率稍作修改,以使水箭在推進 劑消耗殆盡後,仍能完美的描述其推進效率。未來氣壓水箭尚可參酌引爆 小量火藥產生內壓等設計方式,更進一步提昇水箭整體推進系統之性能, 且可研發應用在無煙反坦克飛彈、迫擊砲等推進系統上,或高樓救生鐵纜 水箭、水砲等民生用途上,可謂潛力深厚。

The gas-pressured waterjet rocket makes use of high pressure air as its power source, it can attain high thrust power by consuming less energy. Compared with the traditional rocket, it has more advantages, such as simpler structure, lower cost, better energy efficiency, and etc. Until now, there is no accurate propulsive theory for gas-pressurized waterjet rocket. In order to improve its propulsive efficiency, here we take advantages of Lagrangian Reynolds transport equation, momentum equation, total kinetic power produced by the rocket engine, and propulsion power analysis equations developed by Hsing-Juin Lee. Accordingly, we use computer to simulate and analyze the flight dynamics of gas-pressurized waterjet rocket, thus to aid its design and test for higher altitude. Additionally, this type of gas-pressurized waterjet rocket model includes abundant testing parameters, such as internal flow unsteadiness, acceleration of rocket, gas/water proportion, and etc, to provide versatile applications like analysis, testing and instruction. This type of rocket not only has high education value, but also has the advantages of convenience, safety and environmental protection. Furthermore, because the waterjet rocket has no heat loss, so its propulsive efficiency is the same as its overall efficiency. As the computational result shows that when the propellant (water) absolute velocity approaches zero, its simplified propulsive efficiency is nearly perfect. Herein, we further use generalized propulsive equation to extend the more manipulation space of design parameters. In the future, we may design nozzles with changeable size and curvature to increase its propulsive efficiency. In this paper, we also modify the propulsive efficiency equation to accommodate the situation of the burning out of fuel. Moreover, we may try the design of bursting a small amount of gun-powder to produce high inner pressure to further increase system performance. In addition, we may try the design of a nil-smoke antitank missile, trench mortar, the waterjet rocket carrying life-saving ropes for high-rise building fire accident, or water-shell artillery, and etc.

氣壓水箭; Gas-pressurized waterjet rocket; 氣液比; 推進效率; 設計參數; Gas/water proportion; Propulsive efficiency